Schedules for state Little League tournaments

July 12, 2013 

LITTLE LEAGUE STATE TOURNAMENTS

ALABAMA

Major Baseball

at Idle Hour Park

Friday, July 12

Game 1 -- Huntsville International vs. Auburn Beehive, 7 p.m.

Game 2 -- South Monroe vs. Huntsville Eastern, 9 p.m.

Saturday, July 13

Game 3 -- Jackson vs. Game 1 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 4 -- Phenix City vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Game 5 -- Game 2 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 5 p.m.

Game 6 -- Game 1 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 7 p.m.

Monday, July 15

Game 7 -- Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 8 -- Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 16

Game 9 -- Game 8 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Game 10 -- Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday, July 18

if game, 7 p.m.

GEORGIA

11-12 Softball

Pioneer

Britt David Park

All Games on Field 3

Pool A: Northern, Elbert County, West Point

Pool B: Bartow County, Toccoa, Dudley

Saturday, July 13

Northern vs. Elbert County, 11 a.m.

Bartow County vs. Toccoa, 1:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Dudley vs. Bartow County, 1 p.m.

Northern vs. West Point, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, July 15

Elbert County vs. West Point, 5:30 p.m.

Toccoa vs. Dudley, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 16

Pool A winner vs. Pool B runnerup, 5:30 p.m.

Pool B winner vs. Pool A runnerup, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Tuesday's winners, 6 p.m.

9-10 Softball

Pioneer

Britt David Park

All Games on Field 4

Pool A: Hart County, Elbert County, West Point

Pool B: Northern, Bartow County, Western

Saturday, July 13

Hart County vs. Elbert County, 11 a.m.

Bartow County vs. Western, 1:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Northern vs. Bartow County, 1 p.m.

West Point vs. Elbert County, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, July 15

West Point vs. Hart County, 5:30 p.m.

Western vs. Northern, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 16

Pool A winner vs. Pool B runnerup, 5:30 p.m.

Pool B winner vs. Pool A runnerup, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Tuesday's winners, 6 p.m.

Senior Softball

Athens, Ga.

Saturday, July 13

Game 1 -- Pioneer vs. West Point, noon

Game 3 -- Bartow vs. Madison, noon

Sunday, July 14

Game 2 -- Macon/Ocmulgee vs. Game 1 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 4 -- Game 1 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 4 p.m.

Monday, July 15

Game 5 -- Game 4 winner vs. Game 2 loser, 6 p.m.

Game 6 -- Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 16

Game 7 -- Game 6 winner vs. Game 5 loser, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Game 8 -- Game 5 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 18

Game 9 -- if game, 6 p.m.

10-11 Baseball

Peachtree City

Pool A: Cartersville, Murphey Candler, Dudley, Toccoa, Athens

Pool B: Northern, Martinez-Evans, Coastal, West Point

Saturday, July 13

Cartersville vs. Murphey Candler, noon

Coastal vs. West Point, 12:30 p.m.

Dudley vs. Toccoa, 2;30 p.m.

Northern vs. Martinez-Evans, 3 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Northern vs. Coastal, 1 p.m.

Athens vs. Cartersville, 1:30 p.m.

West Point vs. Martinez-Evans, 3:30 p.m.

Murphey Candler vs. Dudley, 4 p.m.

Monday, July 15

Toccoa vs. Cartersville, 6 p.m.

Coastal vs. Martinez-Evans, 6:30 p.m.

Murphey Candler vs. Athens, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 16

Toccoa vs. Athens, 6 p.m.

West Point vs. Northern, 6:30 p.m.

Dudley vs. Cartersville, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Murphey Candler vs. Toccoa, 6 p.m.

Dudley vs. Athens, 8 p.m.

Thursday, July 18

Pool A winner vs. Pool B runnerup, 6 p.m.

Pool B winner vs. Pool A runnerup, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Thursday's winners, 7 p.m.

9-10 Baseball

Carnesville

Pool A: Cartersville, Hart County, Warner Robins, Masters City,Oconee County

Pool B: American, Glenville, District 3, Smyrna, Spalding

Saturday, July 13

Glenville vs. District 3, 1 p.m.

Cartersville vs. Hart County, 1 p.m.

Smyrna vs. American, 3:30 p.m.

Warner Robins vs. Masters City, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Spalding vs. Glenville, 1 p.m.

Oconee County vs. Cartersville, 1 p.m.

District 3 vs. Smyrna, 3:30 p.m.

Hart County vs. Warner Robins, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, July 15

Masters City vs. Cartersville, 6 p.m.

American vs. Glenville, 6 p.m.

District 3 vs. Spalding, 8:30 p.m.

Hart County vs. Oconee County, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 16

American vs. Spalding, 6 p.m.

Masters City vs. Oconee, 6 p.m.

Smyrna vs. Glenville, 8:30 p.m.

Warner Robins vs. Cartersville, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Hart County vs. Masters City, 6 p.m.

District 3 vs. American, 6 p.m.

Smyrna vs. Spalding, 8 p.m.

Warner Robins vs. Oconee County, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 18

Pool A winner vs. Pool B runnerup, 6 p.m.

Pool B winner vs. Pool A runnerup, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Thursday's winners, 7 p.m.

Ledger-Enquirer is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service