Friday night's high school football scores

October 18, 2013 

GEORGIA

Adairsville 35, Sonoraville 14

Alcovy 29, Morrow 0

Alpharetta 34, Chattahoochee 17

Appling County 38, Beach 7

Aquinas 43, Wilkinson County 14

Archer 37, Berkmar 7

Benedictine Military 56, Bacon County 0

Bowdon 40, Spencer 8

Brentwood 48, Bethesda Day 8

Brooks County 42, Pelham 22

Brookwood 23, Central Gwinnett 14

Buford 42, Dawson County 10

Burke County 48, Glenn Hills 22

Butler 18, Cross Creek 0

Cairo 20, Albany 6

Calhoun 61, Murray County 0

Callaway 55, Haralson County 0

Calvary Day 41, Jenkins County 40

Cambridge 27, Creekview 24

Carrollton 52, Shaw 7

Cartersville 63, Gordon Central 16

Cass 24, River Ridge 12

Cedar Shoals 35, Apalachee 6

Central-Carrollton 35, Rockmart 0

Charlotte Providence Day, N.C. 30, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 20

Cherokee 28, Etowah 21

Chestatee 20, Lanier 17, OT

Clarkston 55, Glascock County 20

Clinch County 20, Wilcox County 13

Collins Hill 68, Meadowcreek 0

Colquitt County 41, Brunswick 16

Commerce 28, Athens Academy 7

Cook 10, Jefferson County 6

Creekside 27, Whitewater 23

Dade County 42, Armuchee 7

Dalton 64, LaFayette 0

Darlington 41, Gordon Lee 0

Drew 41, Ola 13

Druid Hills 13, Johnson-Gainesville 9

Eagle's Landing Christian 32, Our Lady of Mercy 6

East Coweta 28, Tri-Cities 19

Eastside 28, Lumpkin County 12

Effingham County 41, Jenkins 40

Elbert County 28, North Oconee 23

Evans 37, Grovetown 17

Fitzgerald 21, Berrien 14

Flowery Branch 33, Heritage-Conyers 0

Gainesville 56, Clarke Central 28

Gatewood 42, Covenant 3

George Walton 43, Pinecrest 21

Gilmer 17, Pickens 0

Glynn Academy 27, Bradwell Institute 14

Griffin 55, North Clayton 14

Groves 33, Windsor Forest 6

Harris County 42, Northside-Columbus 21

Harrison 42, South Cobb 17

Hart County 54, Jackson County 14

Hawkinsville 49, Central-Talbotton 6

Hillgrove 47, Kennesaw Mountain 18

Houston County 27, Warner Robins 23

Hughes 30, Newnan 3

Irwin County 61, Lanier County 13

Jefferson 41, Oglethorpe County 0

Johnson County 34, Treutlen 13

Jonesboro 33, Spalding 12

LaGrange 36, Fayette County 20

Lakeside-Evans 56, Greenbrier 0

Lamar County 55, Putnam County 13

Lambert 21, Johns Creek 10

Landmark Christian 17, Pace Academy 14

Laney 50, East Laurens 12

Lassiter 31, Milton 3

Loganville 18, Winder-Barrow 0

Lovejoy 51, Luella 7

Lovett 49, Hapeville 0

Lowndes 35, Coffee 10

Macon County 10, Northeast-Macon 0

Marietta 44, Campbell 24

Marion County 27, Dooly County 25

Marist 47, Redan 6

Mary Persons 47, Rutland 20

Mays 19, Dunwoody 7

Metter 27, Atkinson County 6

Mill Creek 43, Duluth 3

Model 14, Pepperell 0

Monroe Area 75, Walnut Grove 0

Mt. Paran Christian 52, Fellowship Christian School 21

Mt. Pisgah Christian 39, Whitefield Academy 7

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 42, Cross Keys 0

Norcross 37, Mountain View 6

North Cobb 28, McEachern 26

North Gwinnett 41, Habersham Central 0

Pacelli Catholic 70, Greenville 30

Peach County 35, Central-Macon 0

Piedmont 27, Dominion Christian 7

Pierce County 15, Johnson-Savannah 9

Pope 21, Sprayberry 17

Portal 10, Savannah Christian Prep 7

Prince Avenue Christian 57, Hebron Christian Academy 7

Riverside Military Academy 56, Social Circle 14

Riverwood 34, Osborne 14

Rockdale County 28, Newton 21, OT

Roswell 22, Woodstock 19

Sandy Creek 52, Alexander 42

Savannah Country Day 35, Claxton 33

Seminole County 31, Calhoun County 6

Sequoyah 35, Forsyth Central 14

Shiloh 23, Parkview 21

South Forsyth 35, Centennial 24

South Gwinnett 28, Grayson 21

South Paulding 42, Hiram 13

Southeast Bulloch 43, Brantley County 20

Southeast Whitfield 21, Heritage-Catoosa 10

St. Pius X 38, Cedar Grove 12

Starr's Mill 42, McIntosh 27

Thomas County Central 45, Lee County 14

Thomson 20, Dodge County 7

Towns County 48, North Cobb Christian 10

Tucker 60, Southwest DeKalb 14

Union Grove 45, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 7

Valdosta 31, Tift County 21

Veterans 29, Perry 0

Vidalia 34, Bryan County 27

Walton 35, Wheeler 28, OT

Ware County 34, Richmond Hill 17

Washington County 62, Swainsboro 15

Washington-Wilkes 52, Rabun County 7

Wayne County 42, South Effingham 26

West Forsyth 28, North Forsyth 7

Westlake 25, Douglas County 15

Westminster 35, Wesleyan 14

Westside-Augusta 23, Screven County 6

Wheeler County 14, Montgomery County 13

White County 21, North Hall 7

Woodland Cartersville 21, Lithia Springs 12

Woodward Academy 42, McNair 6

ALABAMA

Appalachian 36, Shades Mountain Christian 16

Beauregard 70, Alabama Christian Academy 21

Benjamin Russell 52, Carroll-Ozark 7

Billingsley 18, Akron 0

Brooks 24, Central-Florence 7

Calera 55, Oak Grove 0

Carver-Montgomery 41, Smiths Station 0

Center Point 44, Hayden 6

Central - Clay County 28, Beulah 6

Chelsea 55, Pelham 34

Childersburg 41, Dallas County 13

Clarke County 33, Wilcox Central 0

Clay-Chalkville 38, Huntsville 21

Colbert County 45, Clements 8

Collinsville 43, Gaylesville 28

Cottonwood 30, Samson 23

Dadeville 40, Handley 0

Daphne 35, Fairhope 13

Decatur 48, Sparkman 13

Demopolis 49, Satsuma 7

Dothan 35, Baldwin County 19

Edgewood Academy 52, East Memorial Christian Academy 14

Escambia Academy 26, Clarke Prep 14

Falkville 34, Addison 20

Foley 65, Northview 34

Fort Payne 35, Brewer 0

Fyffe 47, North Sand Mountain 28

Gordo 44, Greensboro 6

Guntersville 30, Locust Fork 0

Hale County 42, Sulligent 0

Hamilton 42, Winston County 7

Hanceville 41, Danville 7

Hartselle 35, East Limestone 7

Hewitt-Trussville 33, Gardendale 14

Homewood 63, Shelby County 0

Hooper Academy 37, Pike Liberal Arts 28

Houston Academy 38, Wicksburg 21

Jackson 54, Citronelle 0

Kingwood Christian 39, Macon-East 10

Kinston 41, Georgiana 0

Lamar County 56, Francis Marion 6

Lauderdale County 49, Westminster Christian Academy 14

Lee-Scott Academy 60, Lyman Ward 6

Leroy 26, Flomaton 19

Linden 52, John Essex 0

Loachapoka 41, Wadley 6

Madison Academy 62, West Morgan 13

Madison County 42, Ardmore 6

Marengo Academy 55, Sparta Academy 7

Monroe Academy 34, Morgan Academy 7

Montgomery Academy 49, LaFayette 26

Mountain Brook 31, Huffman 7

Northside 42, Greene County 26

Oneonta 65, St. Clair County 6

Opelika 37, Jeff Davis 6

Opp 27, W.S. Neal 24

Oxford 35, Albertville 0

Parker 7, Wenonah 6

Patrician Academy 8, Wilcox Academy 6

Pickens Academy 42, Meadowview Christian 14

Pisgah 47, Holly Pond 7

Prattville 28, Oak Mountain 21

Ragland 49, Sumiton Christian 7

Randolph County 38, Horseshoe Bend 0

Red Bay 14, Lexington 10

Reeltown 19, Isabella 0

Russellville 38, Lawrence County 19

Sheffield 37, Cherokee 7

Sipsey Valley 55, Holt 22

Slocomb 31, Daleville 7

Sweet Water 34, Choctaw County 0

T.R. Miller 42, Straughn 7

Tallassee 49, St. James 17

Tanner 45, Hatton 6

Thomasville 48, Monroe County 6

Tuscaloosa Academy 50, Glenwood 24

Valley 13, Russell County 7

Vestavia Hills 41, Shades Valley 14

Walker 28, Mortimer Jordan 21

Washington County 28, Mobile Christian 18

Weaver 28, Ashville 7

Wetumpka 24, Thompson 0

Wilson 47, East Lawrence 7

Ledger-Enquirer is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service