Georgia, Alabama high school football scores

November 2, 2013 

GEORGIA

PREP FOOTBALL

Adairsville 39, Gordon Central 8

Alcovy 22, Rockdale County 7

Alexander 49, Columbus 21

Alpharetta 42, Centennial 20

Americus Sumter 31, Dougherty 9

Aquinas 31, Georgia Military 0

Archer 34, Grayson 21

Athens Academy 28, Hebron Christian Academy 7

Athens Christian 44, George Walton 42

B.E.S.T. Academy 7, Rockmart 0

Bacon County 27, Atkinson County 6

Banneker 50, Washington 44

Benedictine Military 54, Jeff Davis 0

Bleckley County 54, Monticello 13

Blessed Trinity 21, St. Pius X 20

Bryan County 27, Metter 14

Buford 70, East Hall 6

Burke County 62, Butler 0

Cairo 34, Monroe 0

Calhoun 41, Model 9

Callaway 48, Douglass 7

Camden County 28, Lowndes 7

Cartersville 53, Sonoraville 9

Carver-Atlanta 28, Grady 7

Carver-Columbus 44, Peach County 9

Cedar Shoals 34, Salem 21

Central-Carrollton 34, Chapel Hill 28

Clarke Central 13, Winder-Barrow 7

Claxton 21, Jenkins County 0

Clinch County 40, Lanier County 12

Colleton Prep, S.C. 41, St. Andrew's 27

Collins Hill 49, Duluth 14

Colquitt County 31, Coffee 15

Cook 20, Berrien 9

Coosa 19, Armuchee 0

Dacula 24, Central Gwinnett 6

Dalton 42, Southeast Whitfield 0

Dawson County 45, Fannin County 14

Decatur 48, McNair 0

Douglas County 21, East Coweta 7

Druid Hills 66, Morrow 46

Eagle's Landing Christian 40, Pace Academy 2

Early County 33, Pelham 6

Elbert County 48, Jackson County 27

Emanuel County Institute 35, Montgomery County 15

Evans 26, Lakeside-Evans 21

First Presbyterian Day 42, Warren County 24

Flint River 28, Piedmont 21

Forest Park 22, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 13

Gainesville 63, Loganville 0

Gilmer 38, Cedartown 35

Greater Atlanta Christian 42, Wesleyan 7

Griffin 56, Spalding 0

Grovetown 17, Greenbrier 14

Harris County 24, Hardaway 7

Hart County 27, Morgan County 8

Hawkinsville 14, Marion County 10

Heritage-Conyers 43, Apalachee 21

Hillgrove 54, South Cobb 19

Holy Innocents' 29, Landmark Christian 28

Hughes 37, Tri-Cities 0

Irwin County 40, Wilcox County 21

Jefferson 62, Riverside Military Academy 23

John Milledge 38, Gatewood 7

Johnson County 43, Wheeler County 7

Johnson-Savannah 20, Beach 14

Kell 52, Pope 26

Lakeside-DeKalb 35, North Atlanta 0

Lamar County 48, Macon County 0

Lambert 41, Chattahoochee 10

Laney 26, Dublin 0

Lanier 41, Lumpkin County 7

Lassiter 17, Roswell 10

Lee County 55, Northside-Columbus 0

Liberty County 41, South Effingham 17

Lincoln County 35, Wilkinson County 14

Lovett 20, Westminster 0

Madison County 41, Walnut Grove 6

Marietta 24, North Cobb 21

Marist 45, Chamblee 0

McEachern 42, Harrison 13

McIntosh 37, Northgate 14

McIntosh County Academy 45, Long County 24

Memorial Day 35, Brentwood 13

Mill Creek 61, Habersham Central 0

Milton 42, Cherokee 7

Monroe Area 28, Chestatee 21

Mt. Paran Christian 52, Walker 7

Mt. Pisgah Christian 50, Fellowship Christian School 14

Newnan 9, Westlake 6, OT

Newton 13, Luella 7

North Forsyth 38, Johns Creek 21

North Hall 63, Banks County 7

North Oconee 46, Oconee County 29

North Paulding 62, Allatoona 46

Northview 48, Forsyth Central 21

Northwest Whitfield 77, LaFayette 0

Pacelli Catholic 28, Schley County 12

Parkview 14, Berkmar 7

Peachtree Ridge 47, Meadowcreek 0

Pebblebrook 34, Kennesaw Mountain 21

Pepperell 49, Murray County 0

Pickens 42, River Ridge 21

Prince Avenue Christian 42, Pinecrest 6

Richmond Academy 49, Cross Creek 6

Rutland 48, Perry 31

Sandy Creek 24, Carrollton 7

Savannah Christian Prep 15, Savannah Country Day 6

Screven County 51, T.W. Josey 0

Seminole County 21, Miller County 0

Sequoyah 36, Cambridge 11

Shaw 17, Fayette County 7

South Gwinnett 30, Brookwood 28

South Paulding 42, Paulding County 7

Southland 37, Bulloch 7

Sprayberry 34, Osborne 28

Stephens County 30, Eastside 14

Swainsboro 19, Jefferson County 17

Towns County 10, Lakeview Academy 7

Troup County 27, LaGrange 8

Tucker 60, MLK Jr. 34

Union County 47, Social Circle 6

Union Grove 24, Drew 19

Valdosta 41, Brunswick 8

Veterans 10, Mary Persons 0

Vidalia 22, Toombs County 7

Villa Rica 21, Rome 20, OT

Walton 28, Etowah 5

Ware County 48, Bradwell Institute 0

Warner Robins 28, Northside-Warner Robins 18

Washington County 62, Dodge County 16

Washington-Wilkes 62, Oglethorpe County 7

Wayne County 7, Statesboro 6

West Forsyth 45, South Forsyth 20

West Laurens 37, Baldwin 27

Westover 24, Worth County 14

Westside-Augusta 34, East Laurens 6

White County 14, West Hall 0

Whitefield Academy 44, King's Ridge 41

Whitewater 38, Starr's Mill 35

Woodstock 54, Wheeler 49

Woodward Academy 17, Cedar Grove 14

ALABAMA

Abbeville Christian Academy 35, Sparta Academy 30

Arab 34, Hayden 20

Athens 42, Sparkman 0

Bessemer City 34, Midfield 6

Briarwood Christian 23, Pinson Valley 13

Buckhorn 31, Gardendale 21

Carver-Birmingham 10, Wenonah 6

Center Point 26, Cullman 7

Central-Florence 54, Colbert Heights 13

Chelsea 64, Shelby County 28

Cherokee 41, Waterloo 0

Clarke Prep 59, Pickens Academy 19

Clay-Chalkville 50, Oak Mountain 22

Colbert County 28, Brooks 3

Corner 49, Sumiton Christian 7

Dadeville 21, Russell County 18

Daphne 38, Alma Bryant 12

Davidson 24, Navarre, Fla. 21

Decatur 42, Grissom 0

East Memorial Christian Academy 42, Cornerstone Christian 20

Edgewood Academy 57, Lyman Ward 0

Enterprise 41, Jeff Davis 6

Fairhope 33, Andalusia 25

Fayette County 35, Russellville 7

Hackleburg 40, Phil Campbell 6

Hartselle 38, Austin 31

Headland 34, Abbeville 12

Hewitt-Trussville 17, Gadsden 14

Isabella 43, Thorsby 6

Jackson 39, Thomasville 17

Lakeside School 38, Springwood School 22

Lee-Montgomery 23, B.T. Washington 6

Leroy 14, Clarke County 12

Locust Fork 29, Cleveland 24

Madison Academy 14, Central - Clay County 7

Madison County 35, Scottsboro 21

Marengo Academy 40, Southern Academy 0

Montgomery Academy 20, Trinity Presbyterian 10

Mountain Brook 41, Parker 13

North Sand Mountain 31, Pisgah 12

Northside 55, Oak Grove 34

Oneonta 38, Mortimer Jordan 6

Pike County 19, Opp 8

Pike Liberal Arts 34, Ashford Academy 6

Pleasant Grove 48, Bibb County 12

Prattville 42, Northview 21

Ragland 59, Victory Chr. 0

Ranburne 35, Ashville 12

Restoration Academy 51, Kingwood Christian 6

Rogers 41, Sheffield 18

Sardis 17, Boaz 14

Selma 54, Ellwood Christian Academy 14

Shades Valley 55, Pelham 20

St. Paul's 28, UMS-Wright 0

T.R. Miller 27, Sweet Water 6

Vestavia Hills 21, Florence 7

W.S. Neal 42, Millry 12

Walter Wellborn 21, Weaver 14

West Point 41, Fairview 14

Westminster Christian Academy 38, Shoals Christian 6

White Plains 36, Collinsville 0

Ledger-Enquirer is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service