GHSA football playoff pairings

November 13, 2013 

GHSA Playoffs

First Round

Nov. 15-16

Class AAAAAA

Luella at North Cobb

Newnan at Colquitt County

Peachtree Ridge at Lassiter

West Forsyth at Dacula

Marietta at Lovejoy

Lowndes at East Coweta

Etowah at Norcross

Brookwood at Lambert

Valdosta at Hughes

McEachern at Newton

South Gwinnett at Alpharetta

Walton at Collins Hill

Westlake at Camden County

Alcovy at Hillgrove

North Forsyth at Archer

North Gwinnett at Milton

Class AAAAA

Lakeside-Evans at Creekside

Glynn Academy at Harris County

Riverwood at North Paulding

Stephenson at Flowery Branch

Whitewater at Warner Robins

Thomas County Central at Richmond Hill

Allatoona at Kell

Clarke Central at Mays

Bainbridge at Ware County

McIntosh at Northside

Heritage-Conyers at Tucker

East Paulding at Creekview

Effingham County at Lee County

Houston County at Mundy's Mill

Martin Luther King at Gaineville

Sequoyah at South PauldingClass AAAARutland at Griffin

Statesboro at Cairo

Cedartown at Sandy Creek

Grady at Chestatee

Locust Grove at Veterans

Monroe-Albany at Wayne County

Alexander at Dalton

Lanier at Carver-Atlanta

Crisp County at Burke County

Eagle's Landing at Mary Persons

Stephens County at Marist

Troup at Gilmer

Liberty County at Westover

Westside at Stockbridge

Banneker at Monroe Area

Northwest Whitfield at Carrollton

Class AAA

Henry County at Callaway

Thomson at Pierce County

West Hall at Cartersville

St. Pius at Hart County

BEST Academy at Carver

Southeast Bulloch at Jefferson County

Sonoraville at Buford

North Oconee at Woodward

Johnson-Savannah at Washington County

Chapel Hill at Peach County

Jackson County at Blessed Trinity

Adairsville at White County

Dodge County at Appling County

Pike County at Central-Carroll

Cedar Grove at Elbert County

North Hall at Ringgold

Class AA

Metter at Lamar County

Westside-Augusta at Thomasville

Pepperell at Heard County

Westminster at Jefferson

Macon County at Benedictine

Fitzgerald at Dublin

Manchester at Calhoun

Rabun County at Greater Atlanta Christian

Cook at Laney

Taylor County at Vidalia

Union County at Lovett

Kendrick at Dade County

Screven County at Brooks County

Bryan County at Bleckley County

Wesleyan at Washington-Wilkes

Model at Bowdon

Nov. 22-23

Class A Public

Wlkinson County at Seminole County

Charlton County at Commerce

Johnson County at ECI

Trion at Irwin County

Claxton at Clinch County

Mitchell County at Hawkinsville

Lincoln County at Dooly County

Turner County at Marion County

Class A Private

Athens Christian at ELCA

Christian Heritage at Darlington

Brookstone at Prince Avenue

First Presbyterian at Calvary Day

Savannah Christian at Aquinas

OLM at Mt. Paran

Holy Innocents' at Landmark Christian

Pacelli at Mt. Pisgah

Ledger-Enquirer is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service