2013-14 high school basketball rosters, schedules

November 14, 2013 

BROOKSTONEGIRLS ROSTER

F Santreece Stephens, Jr.; F Meg Hicks, So.; G Jazaria Brown, Jr.; G Caroline Sparks, Sr.; F Kali Spitzmiller Sr.; G Rachel Moore, Sr.; PG Neshia Thomas, Sr.; G Isabel McCluskey Jr.; F Kaylen Long, Jr.; G Ashley Bush, Jr.; F Mary McCormick, Jr.; PG Naeisha McClain, So.BOYS ROSTERG Fred Davies, Sr.; G Johnathan Gordon, Sr.; F Leye Olubowale, Sr.; G Miller Page, Sr.; G Trey Thorne, Sr.; F Lucas Wolff, Jr.; G Miles McCluskey, Jr.; F Hudson Terrell, Jr.; G Sam Ndem, So.; F Josh Long, Fr.SCHEDULEDec.: 6, First Presbyterian, 6 p.m.; 7, at Columbus, 4:30 p.m.; 10, at Central Talbotton, 6 p.m.; 14, at Chattahoochee County, 4 p.m.; 20, Columbus, 6 p.m.; 21, Dawson County at Pachelli, 3 p.m.; Jan.: 3, Shelby County, 6 p.m.; 4, Chattahoochee County, 4 p.m.; 7, Greenville, 6 p.m. 10, at Marion County, 6 p.m.; 11, at Dooly County, 7 p.m.; 14, at Pacelli, 6 p.m.; 17, Dooly County, 6 p.m.; 18, Paideia, 6 p.m.; 21, Central Talbotton, 6 p.m.; 24, Hawkinsville, 6 p.m.; 28, at Greenville, 6 p.m.; 31, at Schley County, 6 p.m.; Feb.: 1, at Hawkinsville, 3 p.m.; 4, Pacelli, 6 p.m.; 7, Marion County, 6 p.m.; 8, at Paideia, 6 p.m.

CALVARY CHRISTIANGIRLS ROSTER

Not availableBOYS ROSTERF Jeffrey Scott, So.; C Robert Williams, So.; F Josh Mixon, Sr.; G Adam Gray, Sr.; F Luke Giegrich, Sr.; F Jacquez Green, Fr.; G Jonathan Clarke, Jr.; F Cody Barnes, So.; G Trey Wiggins, Sr.; F Josh Trawick, Fr.; C Jack McCarty, Fr.; G Cody Russell, Fr.; G Stewart Mills, 8th.SCHEDULEDec. 2, Springwood, 6 p.m.; 3, at LaGrange, 6 p.m.; 6, at Griffin, 6 p.m.; 7, The Heritage School, 4:30 p.m.; 12, EFCA, 6:30 p.m.; 13, LaGrange, 6 p.m.; 14, at Sherwood, 3 p.m. Jan.: 4,Lee-Scott, 3 p.m.; 7, at The Heritage School, 6 p.m.; 10, Griffin, 6 p.m.; 11, at Evangel, 6 p.m.; 13, at Lee-Scott, 6 p.m.; 14, Trinity, 6 p.m.; 17, Tiftarea, 6:30 p.m.; 18, at Furtah, 3:30 p.m.; 20, Evangel, 3:30 p.m.; 21, at Southland, 6:30 p.m.; 24, Deerfield, 6:30 p.m.; 27, Sherwood, 6 p.m.; 31, at Brookwood, 6:30 p.m. Feb.: 1, at Tiftarea, TBD; 4, Southland, 6:30 p.m.; 7, at Deerfield, 6:30 p.m. 8, Furtah, 5:30 p.m.; 14, Brookwood, 6:30 p.m.

CARVERGIRLS ROSTER

G Taquanna Walton, Sr.; F Kendra Weeks, Sr.; G Dymon Brown, Jr.; G Alexis Burns, So.; G Sydney Norris, Jr.; Chantanae Tanner, Breanna Johnson, Arnesia Smith, Claudette Jamea, Nina Echoles, Mya Millner, Mel Holloway, Shantell Coleman, Ladija Jones, Daisia Holsey.BOYS ROSTERNot availableSCHEDULENov.: 19, Columbus, 6 p.m.; 22, at Shaw, 5:30 p.m.; 29, at Central, 4:30 p.m.; 30, Northside, 3:30 p.m. Dec.: 3, at Pike County, 6 p.m.; 6, at Spencer, 6 p.m.; 7, Kendrick, 3:30 p.m.; 10, Central Macon, 6 p.m.; 13, at Southwest Macon, 6 p.m.; 14, Spencer, 3:30 p.m.; 20, Northside, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 3: Jackson, 6 p.m.; 7, Henry County, 6 p.m.; 10. at Peach County, 4:30 p.m.; 17, at Central Macon, 6 p.m.; 21, Southwest, 6 p.m.; 24, Pike, 6 p.m.; 28, at Jackson, 6 p.m.; 31, at Henry County, 6 p.m. Feb.: 1, Central, 4 p.m.; 4, Peace County, 6 p.m.

CENTRALGIRLS ROSTER

G Zakoria Hickson, Sr.; SG/PT/G Erin Hicks, Jr.; G Tajah Ellis, So; PTG/SG Jimecheia Banks, Sr.; SG Keosha Glance, Sr.; G/F Santramica Howard, Sr.; F Erin Spencer, Sr.; G/F Indya Webb, So.; F Victoria Ficklin, Jr.; C LaShunte Faniel, Fr.; PTG/SG Raven Rivers, So.; F Kayla Vance, Fr.BOYS ROSTERC/F Tavare Igus, Jr.; F Jorrin Ingersoll, Jr.; G Keiondre Jakes, Fr.; G Clayton Jones, Jr.; G Demarcus Lampley, So.; F Quatavious Lewis, Sr.; G/F Anthony Moore, Jr.; G Devin Pugh, Sr.; G Mark Rodgers, Sr.; G Jevon Smith, Sr.; G Tre Todd, So.; G Dalton Walker, So.; G Christian Ward, Jr.; G Quandarius Weaver, So.; C/F Tionne Williams, So.SCHEDULENov.: 22, at Kendrick 5 p.m.; 23, Russell County, 4 p.m.; 29, Carver, 5 p.m. Dec.: 5, Smiths Station, 5 p.m.; 7, at Northview, 4 p.m.; 10, at Hardaway, 4:30 p.m.; 13, at Northside, 5 p.m.; 17, at Harris County, 5 p.m.; 20, at Russell County, 5 p.m.; 21, at Auburn, 4 p.m. Jan.: 3, at Opelika, 5 p.m.; 4, Hardaway, 4 p.m.; 7, Northside, 5 p.m.; 10, at Smiths Station, 5 p.m.; 14, Harris County, 5 p.m.; 17, Opelika, 5 p.m.; 21, Kendrick, 5 p.m.; 24, Auburn, 5 p.m.; 25, Northfiew, 4 p.m. Feb.: 1, at Carver, 4 p.m.

CHATTAHOOCHEE COUNTYGIRLS ROSTER

G Carly Cochran, Jr.; G/F Kasey Dixon, Jr.; F/C Jaszmone Harris, Sr.; F Kayla Morton, Sr.; F Alexander Little, Sr.; G Kwanjala Jones, Jr.; G Mariah Jackson, Jr.; F Hailey Ryan, Jr.; G Desirae Matlock, Jr.; G Taniya Williams, Fr.; G Deidra Ginne, Fr.; F/C Kristin Coupland, Fr.; G Tatyana Still, Fr.BOYS ROSTERNot availableSCHEDULENov.: 15, at Quitman County, 6:30 p.m.; 21, Webster County, 6 p.m. Dec.: 3, at Marion County, 6 p.m.; 7, Marion County, 6 p.m.; 20, Schley County, 1 p.m.; 21, Pacelli, 6 p.m.; 14, Brookstone, 4 pm.; 17, Stewart County, 6 p.m. Jan.: 7 Kendrick, 6 p.m.; 17, at Manchester, 6 p.m.; 24, at Breman, 6 p.m.; 25, Jordan, 6 p.m.; 31, at Spencer, 6 p.m. Feb.: 1 Temple, 3 p.m.; 4, at Kendrick, 6 p.m.; 7, at Heard County, 6 p.m. 4, Quitman County, 6 p.m.

COLUMBUSGIRLS ROSTER

Shardonne Hayes, So.; Brittany Floyd, Fr.; Jaqueria Gunter, Sr.; Marlisa Scott, Fr.; Jazmyn McIntosh, Jr.; Tatyana Wyatt, Fr.; Khayla Lloyd, jr.; Alexia Manning, Sr.; Kendra Moore, Sr.; Ariyah Copeland, Fr.; Jha'Meishia Griffin, Fr.BOYS ROSTERG Marvin Lloyd, Sr.; G Dante Harris, Sr.; G Karl Ivery, Jr; W Henry Houpt, So.; P Derrick James, So.; PG&W, Preston Dalton, G Paxton Barkdull, P Cal McCaan, So.; W&P Jaquan Macon, So.; W&P Benjamin Gardner, Sr.; P Andrew Snodgrass, Jr.; P James Traylor, Sr.; P Caleb Johnson, So.SCHEDULENov.: 19, Carver, 6 p.m.; 26, Hardaway, 6 p.m. Dec.: 3, Spencer, 6 p.m.; 6, at Hardaway, 6 p.m.; 7, Brookstone, 4 p.m.; 11, Jordan, 6 p.m.; 13, at Spencer, 6 p.m.; 20, at Brookstone, 6 p.m. Jan.: 3, Carrollton, 3 p.m.; 7, LaGrange, 6 p.m.; 10, at Fayette, 6 p.m.; 11, at Troup County, 3 p.m.; 14, at Shaw, 6 p.m.; 17, Alexander, 6 p.m.; 21, Sandy Creek 6 p.m.; 24, at Carrollton, 6 p.m.; 25, at LaGrange, 3 p.m.; 28, Fayette, 6 p.m.; 31, Troup County, 6 p.m. Feb.: Shaw, 3 p.m.; 4 at Alexander, 6 p.m.; 7, at Sandy Creek, 6 p.m.

GLENWOODGIRLS ROSTER

P Tamara York, Sr.; G Emily Robertson, Sr.; P Katie Tidwell, Sr.; G Elizabeth Perdue, Jr.; G Tamera McClain, Jr. G Genovia Vinson, Jr.; P Ashley French, Sr.; P Alison Jobe, So.; G Teri Hodge, So.; G Ansley Lynn So.; G Whitley Anderson, Fr.; P Sara Castillo Fr.; G Aaliyah Bell, Jr.BOYS ROSTERG Ant Holtzclaw, Sr.; C Tanner Thomason, Sr.; G Jalen Thomas, Sr.; G Lawson Humphries, Jr.; F Alex Hicks, Sr.; G Cameron Johnson, So.; G James Beck, Fr.; G Shane Vahjen, So.; G Anthony Davis, Jr.; F Mat Melton, So.; C Tyler Dykes, So.; F Trip Day, Fr.; F Coleton Adams, So.SCHEDULENov.: 18, at Evangel, TBA; 19, at East Memorial, 4 p.m.; 23, at Kingwood, 2 p.m.; 25, at Stratford, TBA (V girls only); 26, Stratford, TBA (V girls only). Dec.: 3, at Deerfield, 4 p.m.; 5, Pike County, 4:30 p.m.; 9, at Macon-East, 4:30 p.m.; 14, at LaGrange, 2 p.m.; 16, Solid Rock, 5 p.m.; 27. Jan.: 2, Ashford, 2 p.m.; 3, at Hooper, 1 p.m.; 7, Springwood, 4:30 p.m. 9, at Lee-Scott, 4 p.m.; 10, Bessemer, 6 p.m.; 11, Tuscaloosa, 2 p.m.; 13, Lakeside, 4:30 p.m.; 16, at Solid Rock, 5 p.m.; 17, at Springwood, 4:30 p.m.; 21, Coosa Valley, 4:30 p.m. 23, Lee Scott, 5 p.m.; 25 Censhaw, 3 p.m.; 27, at Lakeside, 4:30 p.m.

HARDAWAYGIRLS ROSTER

W Tyra Lacy, Sr.; W Taylor Keith, So.; G Deyonna Johnson, Fr.; G Ebonee McCrory, So.; G Damaris Crawford, Jr.; P Zana Raven, Sr.; W Shantel Wells, Jr.; W Breanna Perry, Jr.; P. Daja Flewellen, Jr.; P Jada Lewis, Jr.; P. Tavoshia Cosby, So.; P Ajia Yarbrough, Jr.; P Sha'kendra Pipkins, Jr.BOYS ROSTERPG Armon Prophet, So.; G Mike Bush, Jr.; G Savone Washington, Sr.; SG, SF Justin Crawford, Jr.; SG Jabral Morgan, Sr.; SF Jaquan Daniels, So.; SF Quikeem Boynes, Jr.; SG Scott Huettner, So.; SF David Norris Sr.; W De Harris, Jr.; SF Treavon Davis, Sr.; SF Darius Green, Sr.; SF Kiante Strother, Sr.SCHEDULENov.: 23, at Sandy Creek, TBA; 26, at Columbus, 6 p.m.; 29, at Kendrick, 7 p.m. Dec.: 6, Columbus, 7 p.m.; 7, Shaw, 4 4 p.m.; 10, Central, 6 p.m.; 14, Kendrick, 7 p.m.; 17, Opelika, 6 p.m.; 20, Greenville, 7 p.m.; 21,at Shaw, 4 p.m. Jan.: 4, at Central, 5:30 p.m.; 7, at Harris County, 6 p.m.; 9, at Brookstone, 5 p.m.; 10, at Lee County, 6 p.m.; 14, at Northside, 6 p.m.; 17, Thomas County, 6 p.m.; 18, Bainbridge, 6 p.m.; 20, at Opelika, 6 p.m.; 24, Northside, 7 p.m.; 25, at Holy Innocents, TBA; 28, Harris County, 6 p.m.; 31, at Thomas County, 6 p.m.; Feb.: 1, at Bainbridge, 6 p.m.; 4, Lee County, 6 p.m.;

HARRIS COUNTYGIRLS ROSTER

PG, SG, SF Anna Stecenko, Fr.; PG, SG Alexis O'Neal, So.; SG, PG, SF Lilly Hooper, Fr.; PG, SG Keyanna Ligon, Jr.; SG, SF Janssen Owens, Jr.; PG, SG, SF Dashia Crowder, Fr.; PF, C Erin Dansby Sr.; PF, C Mia Haynes, So.; SG, SF, PG, Keyona Jenkins, Sr.; SG, SF Jhakerstine Mason, So.; PG, SG Celeste Hill, So.; PG, sG, SF, Mesha Brooks, Sr.; PF, C Arriana Howard, Fr.; PF, C Chenlya Gates, So.; C, PF, Clera West, So.BOYS ROSTERNot availableSCHEDULEDec.: 3, at Troup County, 6 p.m.; 6, at Jordan, 6 p.m.; 7, at Central, Talbotton, 6 p.m.; 10, Troup County, 6 p.m.; 14, Jordan, 6 p.m. 17, Central-Phenix City, 6 p.m. Jan.: 3, at Manchester, 6 p.m.; 3, at Manchester, 6 p.m.; 7, Hardaway, 6 p.m.; 10, Bainbridge, 6 p.m.; 14, at Central-Phenix City, 6 p.m.; 18, at Thomas County Central, TBA; 21 at Northside, 4:30 p.m.; 24, at Bainbridge, 6 p.m.; 2, at Lee County, 6 p.m.; 28, at Hardaway, 6 p.m.; 31, Lee County, 6 p.m. Feb.: 1, Thomas County Central, 6 p.m. 4, Northside, 4:30 p.m.

JORDANGIRLS ROSTER

Not availableBOYS ROSTERNot availableSCHEDULENov.: 16, at Central Talbotton, 6 p.m.; 23, at McIntosh, 5 p.m.; Dec.: 3, Northside, 6 p.m.; 6, Harris County, 6 p.m.; 7, at Bullock County, 3 p.m.; 11, at Columbus, 6 p.m.; 21, Bullock County, 3 p.m.; 14, at Harris County, 6 p.m.; 17, at Northside; 6 p.m.; 21, Bullock County, 3 p.m. Jan.: 7, at Manchester, 6 p.m.; 10, at Kendrick, 6 p.m.; 17, Spencer, 6 p.m.; 18, Temple, 2 p.m.; 21, at Spencer, 6 p.m.; 25, at Chattahoochee County, 6 p.m.; 28, Kendrick, 6 p.m. Feb.: 1, at Bremen, 6 p.m.; 4, Manchester, 6 p.m.; 7, at Bowdon, 6:30 p.m.

KENDRICKGIRLS ROSTER

F. Deja Cheatham, Sr.; G Brittany Thompson, So.; G. Taylor Farley, Jr.; G. Margarnique McKissic, Jr.; G. Kahlia Lawrence, Sr.; G Ashunti Jack, Sr.; F Donivan Dyson, Sr.; G. LaShayla Green Sr.; G Melia Jones, Jr.; F Ashton Draper, So.BOYS ROSTERSG, SF, PF Marquise Bonner, Jr.; PG, SG Jacquez Price, Sr.; PG, SG Kerry Lee, Jr.; PG, SG Kentrell Parker, Sr.; SG, SF Raysheed Drain, Sr.; PF Emmanuel Brown, Sr.; C Tyrell Griffin, Sr.; SG, SF Andre Collins, Sr.; PF Marvin Lewis, Sr.; F Dakarai Denson, Sr.; PF Claxtaveion Henry, Sr.; PF, sF Demetrius Woody, Jr.SCHEDULENov.: 22, Central, 5 p.m.; 23, at Shaw, 3:30 p.m.; 29, Hardaway, 4:30 p.m. Dec.: 7, at Carver, 3:30 p.m.; 10, Northside, 6 p.m.; 13, at Hardaway, 4:30 p.m.; 14, at Marion County, 6 p.m.; 17, Shaw, 4 p.m. Jan.: 7, at Chattahoochee County, 6 p.m.; 10, Jordan, 6 p.m.; 11, Manchester, 6 p.m. 14, at Spencer, 4:30 p.m.; 18, Bremen, 6 p.m.; 21, at Central, 5 p.m.; 24, at Heard County, 4:30 p.m.; 25, Spencer, 3:30 p.m.; 28, at Jordan, 6 p.m.; 31, at Manchester, 6 p.m.; Feb.: 1, at Marion County, 6 p.m.; 4, Chattahoochee County, 6 p.m.; 7, at Temple, 6 p.m.; 8, at Bowdon, 6 p.m.

NORTHSIDEGIRLS ROSTER

Josie Burgos, Jr.; Crista Brantley, Jr.; DaQuanna Lilly, Jr.; Briana Davis, Sr.; Jamiya Austin, Fr.; Te'Ajah Ramseur, So.; Caitlyn Jakes, Fr.; Tselem Gahagan, So.; Taylor Jakes, Sr.; Jessica Herndon, So.; Jasmine Herndon, So.; Daijah Cole, So.BOYS ROSTERF Davion Thomas, So.; G Caleb Baker, Jr.; Matthew Richardson, Jr.; Douglas Drake, Sr.; Kuturi Edwards, Jr.; Victor Nunnaly, Jr.; Craig Apiag, So.; Jelani McGlan, Sr.; Cordale Scott, Fr.; Chris David, So.; Dalandis Hopkins, So; Jaylen Brewster, Sr.; Armando Esteves, Jr.; Phillip Whittington, Jr.SCHEDULENov.: 29, Central, 4:30 p.m. Dec.: 9, at Central, 4:30 p.m.; 10, Kendrick, 4:30 p.m.; 13, Harris County, 4:30 p.m.; 16, at Carver, 4:30 p.m.; 17, Spencer, 4:30 p.m.; 20, at Jordan, 4:30 p.m.; Jan.: 7, at Columbus, 4:30 p.m.; 10, at Warner Robins, 4:30 p.m.; 13, at Hardaway, 4:30 p.m.; 17, Northside-WR, 4:30 p.m.; 20, Jordan, 4:30 p.m.; 21 at Kendrick, 4:30 p.m.; 24, Harris County, 4:30 p.m.; 28, Hardaway, 4:30 p.m.; 31, Warner Robins, 4:30 p.m.

RUSSELL COUNTYGIRLS ROSTER

Not availableBOYS ROSTERW/F Jaylin Rutherford, Jr.; W/PG Cortez Gunn, Sr.; W/PG Devonta Linsey, Sr.; PG Marshel Loyons, Sr.; C Dontavious Hill, Sr.; PG Justin Simmons, Sr.; W Tyler Ricks, Sr.; W Jaekwon Parker, Jr.; W Kenneth Barnes Jr., So.; F. Johnathan Towns, Sr.; F Keondrey Horace, Sr.; C Byron Johnson, Jr.SCHEDULENov.: 19, Auburn, 5 p.m.; 22, Opelika, 5 p.m.; 23, at Central; 4 p.m. Dec.: 3, Valley, 5 p.m.; 13, at Lanett, 5 p.m.; 14, Smiths Station, 4 p.m.; 16, at Valley, 5 p.m.; 20, Central, 5 p.m.; 21, at Opelika, 2 p.m. Jan.: 4, at Smiths Station, 4 p.m.; 7, Eufaula, 5 p.m.; 9, at Beauregard, 5:30 p.m.; 10, Carroll (Ozark), 6 p.m.; 14, at Eufaula, 5:30 p.m.; 17, Rehobeth, 6 p.m.; 21, at Carroll (Ozark), 6 p.m.; 24, at Rehobeth, 6 p.m.; 28, Lanett, 5 p.m. Feb.: 1, Beauregard, 5 p.m.; 3, at Auburn, 5:30 p.m.

PACELLIGIRLS ROSTER

Not availableBOYS ROSTERF Bryan Foster, Sr.; G Bailey McKee, So.; G Tristan Wells, So.; F Dre Bowman, So.; C, Mikal Marble, So.; F Mark Diquattro, Jr.; G Tim Diquattro, Sr.; C Caven Hinton, Jr.; C Gio Tanelus, Jr.; F. Ben Davis, So.; Kyle Brena, So.; Ben Davis, So.; Tre Sudberry, So.; Eric Lawarence, Fr.; Trevor Rice, Fr.; George Gottfried, Fr.; Bruce Huff, Fr.SCHEDULEDec.: 3, Quitman, 6 p.m.; 6, Schley, 4:30 p.m.; 7, Hebron Christian, 3 p.m.; 10, at Greenville, 6 p.m.; 13, Heard County, 4:30 p.m.; 14, at Dawson County, 4:45 p.m. Jan.: 3, Hawkinsville, 6 p.m.; 4, at Marion, 4:30 p.m.; 7, Central, 6 p.m.; 10, Dooly, 6 p.m.; 11, at Strong Rock, 1 p.m.; 14, Brookstone, 4:30 p.m.; 17, Marion, 4:30 p.m.; 21, Greenville, 6 p.m.; 24, at Schley, 4:30 p.m.; 25, Strong Rock, 1 p.m.; 28, at Central, 6 p.m.; 31, at Hawkinsville, 6 p.m. Feb.: 4, at Brookstone, 4:30 p.m.; 7, at Dooly, 7 p.m.

SHAWGIRLS ROSTER

G Talie Hammond, Sr.; P Annessa Johnson,Sr.; P Destiny Reed, Jr.; G Jamesha Walden, Jr.BOYS ROSTERG Cadirus Walker, Jr.; C Cameron Paulding, So.; G. Kentrell Parker, Sr.; G Ismail Edwards, Sr.; F John Jackson, Jr.; G. Marcus Thomas, Jr.; G Terric Allen, Fr.; G. Dequan Martin, Fr; F Deqwondre, Fr.; C James Giles, Sr.; Khalil Shakespeare, Jr.; G Chris Horton, Jr.; F Dakeen Diaz, So.; F Kerry Lee, Jr.; G Kourtney Shakespeare, So.; G Chris Hicks, Fr.; F Devan Potter-Wilson, Fr.; C Patrick Mahone, Fr.SCHEDULENov.: 15, at Spencer, 6 p.m.; 22, Carver, 7 p.m.; 23, Kendrick, 6 p.m.; 26, Northside, 6 p.m. Dec.: 6, at Northside, 7 p.m.; 7, at Hardaway, 4 p.m.; 14, Opelika, 4 p.m.; 17, at Kendrick, 6 p.m.; 21, Hardaway, 4 p.m. Jan.: 3, LaGrange, 6 p.m.; 7, at Alexander, 6 p.m.; 10, Sandy Creek, 6 p.m.; 11, at Carrollton, 3 p.m.; 14, Columbus, 6 p.m.; 17, at Fayette, 6 p.m.; 21, at Troup County, 6 p.m.; 24, at LaGrange, 6 pm.; 25, Alexander, 6 p.m.; 28, at Sandy Creek, 6 p.m.; 31, Carrollton, 6 p.m. Feb. 1, at Columbus, 6 p.m.; 4, Fayette County, 6 p.m.; 7, Troup County, 6 p.m.

SMITHS STATIONGIRLS ROSTER

F Kendra Spain, Sr.; G Rae Williams, Jr.; G Jalynn Bess, Sr.; F Mariah Carter, Sr.; G DeShala Floyd, Jr.; F Sylaitha Johnson, So.; F Sabrynna Pleasant, Sr.; G Bre Scott, Jr.; G Kemisha Miller, Sr.; G Quan Holton, eighth gradeBOYS ROSTERPG Al Robinson, Sr.; PG, SG Stephon Jackson, So.; G DeVante Marshall, Sr.; PG, SG Michael Hardin, Sr.; G. Jahill Keys, Sr.; W,F LaDerion Heath, Sr.; W,F Johnny Woods, Sr.; F Amonte Caban, Jr.; PG Jeremy Jones, Jr.; G Justin Gary, Sr.; G Canden Porter, Sr.; F Tae Hall, Jr.; G,F Airen Brooks, Fr.; F,P William Peabody, So.SCHEDULENov.: 16, at Jeff Davis, TBA; 18, at Bullock County, 5:45 p.m.; 20 Loachapoka, 5:30 p.m.; 21, at Valley, 5 p.m.; 23, at Sacred Heart, 3 p.m. Dec.: 5, at Central, 5 p.m. 10, Valley, 5 p.m. 13, Opelika, 5 p.m.; 14, at Russell County, 4 p.m.; 17, at Lafayette, 5:30 p.m. Jan.: 3, at Auburn, 5:30 p.m.; 4,Russell County; 8, Bullock County, 5:45 p.m.; 10, Central, 5 p.m.; 14, Auburn, 5 p.m.; 24, at Opelika, 5 p.m.; 25, at Charles Henderson, 5 p.m.; 28, at Carver, Montgomery, 5:30 p.m.; 30, Jeff Davis, 5 p.m. Feb. 3: Layfayette, 5:30 p.m.

SPENCERGIRLS ROSTER

G Miara Elmore Sr.; G Jordan Walmsley, Sr.; F Alexus Griffin, Jr.; G J'Kierreia Garrett, So.; G Tatyana Griffin, Sr.; G Destiny Bailey, Sr.; G Delvonna Hubbars, Jr.; F Tanjie Moore, Jr.; G Kia Newsome, Jr.; G Kiana Newsome Jr.; F Lashondra Coleman, So.; G Quatyca Jackson, Fr.; G Kiara Price, Fr.; G Ladaisha Williams, Fr.; F Trinity Williams, Fr.BOYS ROSTERDeondre Hubbard, Sr; Snookie Davis, Sr.; Keanis Bush, Sr.; Kimoni Bush, Sr.; Keice Williams, Sr.; Aaron Montera, Sr.; Anthony Smith, Sr.; Jamaris Snipes, Sr.; Jacobie Sheffield, Jr.; Rashad Adams, Sr.; Kevin Martin, Sr.; Richard Jones, Sr.SCHEDULENov.: 15, Shaw, 6 p.m.; 19, at Northside, 6 p.m.; 22, Calhoun County, 6 p.m. Dec.: 3, at Columbus 6 p.m.; 6, Carver, 6 p.m.; 13, Columbus, 6 p.m; 14, at Carver. Jan.: 10, Manchester, 6 p.m.; 11, at Chattahoochee County, 4 p.m.; 17, at Jordan, 6 p.m.; 25, at Kendrick, 6 p.m.; 28, at Manchester, 6 p.m.; 31, at Chattahoochee County, 6 p.m. Feb.: 1, at Heard County, 6 p.m.; 7, Bremen, 6 p.m. 8, at Temple, 6 p.m.

Ledger-Enquirer is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service