2014 high school football schedules by date

May 28, 2014 

High school football schedule -- by date

K=Kinnett Stadium

M=A.J. McClung Memorial Stadium

BD=Britt David Park

*Scrimmages

Times and dates are subject to change

Aug. 8

*Brookstone at Macon County, 7:30 p.m.

*Aug. 15

*Jordan at Pacelli, 7 p.m.

*Harris County at Manchester, 7 p.m.

*Shaw at Macon County, 7:30 p.m.

*Hardaway at Brookstone, 7:30 p.m.

*Americus-Sumter at Marion County, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 16

*Carver vs. Southwest Dekalb (at Memorial), 2 p.m.

Aug. 21

*Spencer at Russell County, 7 p.m.

Aug. 22

Jordan vs. Columbus (K), 7:30 p.m.

Kendrick vs. Stewart County (M), 7:30 p.m.

Shaw at Luella, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian at John Hancock Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Stockbridge at Central, 7 p.m.

Americus-Sumter at Smiths Station, 8 p.m.

*Northside at Taylor County, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 23

Hardaway at Tri-Cities, 5:30 p.m.

Carver at Carver-Atlanta, TBA

Brookstone vs. Mount Pisgah (M), TBA

Aug. 28

Northside vs. Kendrick (K), 7 p.m.

Aug. 29

Carver vs. Spencer (M), 7:30 p.m.

Central at Harris County, 7:30 p.m.

Hardaway at Chattahoochee County, 7:30 p.m.

Mount De Sales at Pacelli, 7:30 p.m.

Shaw at Northgate, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian vs. Fullington Academy (BD), 7:30 p.m.

Marion County at Miller County, 8 p.m.

Dothan at Smiths Station, 8 p.m.

Eufaula at Russell County, 8 p.m.

Glenwood at Sherwood Christian, TBA

Aug. 30

Manchester vs. Charlton County (at Mercer Univ., Macon), 6 p.m.

Sept. 4

Shaw vs. Americus-Sumter (K), 7 p.m.

Harris County at Westside-Macon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 5

Columbus vs. Brookstone (K), 7:30 p.m.

Carver vs. Creekside (M), 7:30 p.m.

Seminole County at Pacelli, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian vs. Skipstone Academy (BD), 7:30 p.m.

Calhoun County at Chattahoochee County, 7:30 p.m.

Manchester at Taylor County, 7:30 p.m.

Smiths Station at R.E. Lee, 8 p.m.

Wetumpka at Russell County, 8 p.m.

Auburn at Central, 8 p.m.

Edgewood at Glenwood, 8 p.m.

Sept. 6

Jordan vs. Hardaway (M), 2 p.m.

Spencer vs. Northside (K), 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 12

Northside vs. Westover (K), 7:30 p.m.

Jordan at Central-Macon, 7:30 p.m.

Hardaway at Central-Carrollton, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Kendrick at Jackson, 7:30 p.m.

Central-Talbotton at Pacelli, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian at Grace Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Harris County at Troup, 7:30 p.m.

Marion County at Dooly County, 8 p.m.

Prattville at Smiths Station, 8 p.m.

Carroll-Ozark at Russell County, 8 p.m.

R.E. Lee at Central, 8 p.m.

Kingwood at Glenwood, 8 p.m.

Sept. 18

Jordan vs. Southwest-Macon (K), 7 p.m.

Carver vs, Troup (M), 7 p.m.

Russell County at Northview, 8 p.m.

Sept. 19

Shaw vs. Northeast-Macon (K), 7:30 p.m.

Kendrick vs. Rutland (M), 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Marion County, 7:30 p.m.

Northside at Upson-Lee, 7:30 p.m.

Pacelli at Greenville, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian at Covenant Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Hawkinsville at Brookstone, 7:30 p.m.

Callaway at Harris County, 7:30 p.m.

Crawford County at Chattahoochee County, 7:30 p.m.

Mitchell County at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Spencer at Peach County, 8 p.m.

Smiths Station at Valley, 8 p.m.

Central at Prattville, 8 p.m.

Lakeside at Glenwood, 8 p.m.

Sept. 25

Shaw vs. Northside (K), 7 p.m.

Carver vs. Columbus (M), 7 p.m.

Kendrick at Westside-Macon, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 26

Hardaway vs. LaGrange (K), 7:30 p.m.

Spencer vs. Central-Macon (M), 7:30 p.m.

Jordan at Jackson, 7:30 p.m.

Dooly County at Pacelli, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian vs. Sherwood Christian (BD), 7:30 p.m.

Greenville at Brookstone, 7:30 p.m.

Chattahoochee County at Randolph-Clay, 7:30 p.m.

Northeast-Macon at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Marion County at Schley County, 7:30 p.m.

Russell County at Smiths Station, 8 p.m.

Central at Opelika, 8 p.m.

Glenwood at Lee-Scott, 8 p.m.

Oct. 2

Northside vs. Harris County (K), 7 p.m.

Spencer vs. Southwest-Macon (M), 7 p.m.

Russell County at Carver-Montgomery, 8 p.m.

Oct. 3

Jordan vs. Rutland (M), 7:30 p.m.

Shaw vs. Hardaway (K), 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at LaGrange, 7:30 p.m.

Pacelli at Marion County, 7:30 p.m.

Brookstone at Taylor County, 7:30 p.m.

Chattahoochee County at Heard County, 7:30 p.m.

Manchester at Bowdon, 7:30 p.m.

Central at Smiths Station, 8 p.m.

Restoration at Glenwood, 8 p.m.

Oct. 9

Kendrick vs. Peach County (K), 7 p.m.

Oct. 10

Carver vs. LaGrange (K), 7:30 p.m.

Jordan at Westside-Macon, 7:30 p.m.

Spencer at Jackson, 7:30 p.m.

Pacelli at Schley County, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian at Central Fellowship, 7:30 p.m.

Marion County at Brookstone, 7:30 p.m.

Hardaway at Harris County, 7:30 p.m.

Chattahoochee County at Stewart County, 7:30 p.m.

Jeff Davis at Smiths Station, 8 p.m.

Stanhope Elmore at Russell County, 8 p.m.

Glenwood at Tuscaloosa Academy, 8 p.m.

American Heritage at Central, 8 p.m.

Oct. 11

Shaw vs. Columbus (K), 11 a.m.

Oct. 16

Northside vs. Hardaway (K), 7 p.m.

Spencer vs. Rutland (M), 7 p.m.

Oct. 17

Shaw vs. Carver (K), 7:30 p.m.

Jordan vs. Kendrick (M), 7:30 p.m.

Brookstone at Central-Talbotton, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Harris County, 7:30 p.m.

Bremen at Chattahoochee County, 7:30 p.m.

Heard County at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Hawkinsville at Marion County, 7:30 p.m.

Smiths Station at Enterprise, 8 p.m.

Russell County at Park Crossing, 8 p.m.

Glenwood at Bessemer Academy, 8 p.m.

Central at Jeff Davis, 8 p.m.

Oct. 23

Jordan vs. Peach County (K), 7 p.m.

Oct. 24

Carver vs. Harris County (M), 7:30 p.m.

Northside vs. Columbus (K), 7:30 p.m.

Spencer at Westside-Macon, 7 p.m.

Shaw at LaGrange, 7:30 p.m.

Pacelli at Brookstone, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian at Covenant Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Chattahoochee County at Temple, 7:30 p.m.

Bremen at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Marion County at Greenville, 7:30 p.m.

Smiths Station at Auburn, 8 p.m.

Dothan at Russell County, 8 p.m.

Enterprise at Central, 8 p.m.

Escambia at Glenwood, 8 p.m.

Oct. 25

Kendrick vs. Southwest-Macon (K), TBA

Oct. 30

Columbus vs. Hardaway (K), 7 p.m.

Oct. 31

Carver vs. Northside (K), 7:30 p.m.

Kendrick vs. Spencer (M), 7:30 p.m.

Pacelli at Hawkinsville, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian vs. Community Christian (BD), 7:30 p.m.

Brookstone at Dooly County, 7:30 p.m.

LaGrange at Harris County, 7:30 p.m.

Manchester at Chattahoochee County, 7:30 p.m.

Taylor County at Marion County, 7:30 p.m.

Russell County at Beauregard, 8 p.m.

Glenwood at Springwood, 8 p.m.

Nov. 6

Hardaway vs. Carver (K), 7 p.m.

Northside at LaGrange, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 7

Shaw vs. Harris County (K), 5 p.m.

Taylor County at Pacelli, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian vs. Creekside Christian (BD), 7:30 p.m.

Brookstone at Schley County, 7:30 p.m.

Chattahoochee County at Bowdon, 7:30 p.m.

Kendrick at Central-Macon, 7:30 p.m.

Manchester at Temple, 7:30 p.m.

Central-Talbotton at Marion County, 7:30 p.m.

Jordan vs. Spencer (K), 8 p.m.

Ledger-Enquirer is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service