Local

MCSD Meet - Jordan - April 9, 2015

Jordan Hosting

Kinnett Stadium

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Nix, Erin, Northside, 12.48. 2, Sparks, Santela, Columbus High, 13.19. 3,

Thrasher, Kailaha, Columbus High, 13.19. 4, Gonzalez-Smith, Kwandajah, Jordan,

13.32. 5, Kinard, Kinadee, Central, 13.41. 6, Coleman, Shantell, Kendrick,

13.57. 7, Hale, Deja, Kendrick, 13.64. 8, Jones, Audris, Manchester, 13.71. 9,

Thompson, A, Central, 13.78. 10, Dexter, Skyler, Columbus High, x13.81. 11,

Vaugh, Jamilia, Troup County, 13.87. 12, Weaver, Shatagie, Manchester, 13.89.

13, Dunson, Malayah, LaGrange, 14.08. 14, Spearmon, Miriam, Central, x14.41.

15, Copeland, Sequoia, Manchester, x14.42. 16, Streeter, Destiny, Jordan,

14.48. 17, Allen, Christi, Troup County, 14.55. 18, King, Quindaysha,

LaGrange, 14.78. 19, Robinson, Tajanal, Jordan, x15.32.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Floyd, Brittany, Columbus High, 26.99. 2, Hill, Denae, LaGrange, 28.17. 3,

Jones, Kelia, Jordan, 28.34. 4, Weaver, Shatagie, Manchester, 28.36. 5,

Tucker, Harmony, Manchester, 28.90. 6, Mitchell, Demia, LaGrange, 29.01. 7,

Garrett, Marnajia, Troup County, 29.01. 8, Myers, Aaliya, Northside, 29.02. 9,

King, Quindaysha, LaGrange, x29.11. 10, Jones, Audris, Manchester, x29.14. 11,

Henry, Bria, Kendrick, 29.30. 12, Robinson, Tajanal, Jordan, 29.32. 13, Smith,

Aundrea, Central, 29.86. 14, Campbell, Destiny, Central, 30.44. 15, Bagsby,

Jazmine, Columbus High, 30.47. 16, Thompson, Raegan, Northside, 31.21. 17,

Trapp, Renee, Columbus High, x31.34. 18, Runnion, Mallory, Northside, x34.37.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Ray, Cassie, Northside, 1:05.03. 2, Jiles, Tyrian, Columbus High, 1:05.41.

3, Hill, Kristiana, LaGrange, 1:05.99. 4, Thomas, Raven, Kendrick, 1:06.89. 5,

Burrell, Jazmonik, Central, 1:07.61. 6, Henry, Bria, Kendrick, 1:08.12. 7,

Smith, Sydney, Northside, 1:10.03. 8, Early, Ashley, LaGrange, 1:10.93. 9,

Thomas, Letaevia, Kendrick, x1:11.29. 10, Simpson, Savannah, Columbus High,

1:11.40. 11, Davis, Nilka, Central, 1:11.62. 12, Walker, Jasmine, Jordan,

1:17.51. 13, Dunlap, Sequoyah, Manchester, 1:26.71.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Gray, Tia, Northside, 2:33.23. 2, Skypek, Hope, Columbus High, 2:37.12. 3,

Ingram, Romie, Northside, 2:44.04. 4, Sims, Brittney, Columbus High, 2:49.01.

5, Ray, Cassie, Northside, x2:49.62. 6, Jourden, Jessica, LaGrange, 2:49.80.

7, Robinson, Tajanal, Jordan, 2:52.23. 8, Thigpen, Deoni, LaGrange, 2:52.73.

9, Wirth, Kathryn, Columbus High, x2:56.74. 10, Waters, Hillary, Columbus

High, x3:02.71. 11, Howell, Karoline, LaGrange, x3:03.12. 12, Simpson,

Savannah, Columbus High, x3:06.60. 13, Myers, Aaliya, Northside, x3:14.08. 14,

Virden, Delsi, Troup County, 3:15.99. 15, Green, Mariah, Central, 3:16.88. 16,

Spann, Yasmine, Kendrick, 3:17.48. 17, Ragland, Akia, Northside, x3:18.98. 18,

Patel, Priya, Northside, x3:22.34. 19, Hill, Kristiana, LaGrange, x3:26.16.

20, Farley, Nekayla, Kendrick, 3:26.46. 21, Drayton-Murphy, Daneshia, Jordan,

3:30.73. 22, Smith, Brentea, Central, 3:31.96. 23, Foster, Deonna, Kendrick,

x3:37.56. 24, Shelton, Aamira, Jordan, x4:13.85. 25, Tucker, Alexis, Kendrick,

x4:20.09.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Fine, Harper, Columbus High, 5:43.99. 2, Skypek, Hope, Columbus High,

5:51.25. 3, Henry, Brealle, Northside, 5:57.30. 4, Gonzalez, Marisa,

Northside, 6:10.14. 5, Mishkoff, Hannah, Columbus High, x6:40.80. 6, Harris,

Jene, LaGrange, 6:57.74. 7, Crawford, Jada, Jordan, 7:07.25. 8, Duncan,

Madelynn, Columbus High, x7:24.74. 9, Howell, Karoline, LaGrange, 7:25.51. 10,

Callaway, Mary Beth, LaGrange, x7:29.18. 11, Gooding, Tacora, Kendrick,

7:41.28. 12, Castillo, Alexa, LaGrange, x7:45.84. 13, Runnion, Mallory,

Northside, x9:35.12.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Tomlinson, Alaina, LaGrange, 12:25.87. 2, Gray, Tia, Northside, 12:49.97.

3, Ingram, Romie, Northside, 13:34.06. 4, Waters, Hillary, Columbus High,

14:08.18. 5, Lorentz, Amber, Columbus High, 14:41.60. 6, Sims, Brittney,

Columbus High, x14:47.14. 7, Mishkoff, Hannah, Columbus High, x14:48.09. 8,

Haralson, Preston, Columbus High, x16:45.06. 9, Gooding, Tacora, Kendrick,

16:55.22.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Scott, Marlisa, Columbus High, 17.36. 2, Rowland, Mikyia, Troup County,

17.50. 3, Brown, Kemah, Columbus High, 17.64. 4, Lester, Jada, Central, 17.85.

5, Santoro, Melonie, Northside, 18.53. 6, Ramseur, Te'Ajah, Northside, 18.86.

7, Lindo, Davornne, Central, 19.09. 8, Mahone, Donavis, Manchester, 19.33. 9,

Bair, Elizabeth, Columbus High, x19.74. 10, Strickland, Alle, LaGrange, 20.25.

11, Turner, Aieriana, Kendrick, 20.27. 12, Conley, Maylani, Kendrick, 20.30.

13, Thornton, Jada, LaGrange, 20.90. 14, Cross, Ta'Keia, Kendrick, x21.60. 15,

Ragland, Akia, Northside, x22.42.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Nix, Erin, Northside, 50.15. 2, Slaughter, Dayjonael, Northside, 50.49. 3,

Lester, Jada, Central, 50.97. 4, Lindo, Davornne, Central, 51.22. 5, Turner,

Aieriana, Kendrick, 54.28. 6, Rowland, Mikyia, Troup County, 54.67. 7, Scott,

Marlisa, Columbus High, 57.35. 8, Strickland, Alle, LaGrange, 57.74. 9,

Thornton, Jada, LaGrange, 57.92. 10, Bair, Elizabeth, Columbus High, 58.27.

11, Jones, Kelia, Jordan, 58.29. 12, Conley, Maylani, Kendrick, 1:00.78. 13,

Hill, Kristiana, LaGrange, x1:09.25. 14, Cross, Ta'Keia, Kendrick, x1:14.69.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Northside High School 'A' (Mclendon, Destiny SR, Nix, Erin JR, Slaughter,

Dayjonnael 11, Ramseur, Te'Ajah SR), 50.32. 2, Columbus High School 'A'

(Sparks, Santela JR, Shaw, Alvina JR, Thrasher, Kailaha FR, Scott, Marlisa

SO), 51.56. 3, LaGrange High School 'A' (King, Quindaysha , Hill, Denae ,

Dunson, Malayah , Mitchell, Demia ), 53.35. 4, Northside High School 'B' (Ray,

Cassie SR, Myers, Aaliya SO, Santoro, Melonie FR, Jackson, Ashley JR), 53.64.

5, Kendrick High School 'A' 53.66. 6, Columbus High School 'B' (Perrymond,

Amber SO, Childs, De'Andra SO, Ayoade, Sarah FR, Trapp, Renee FR), 54.59. 7,

Jordan High School 'A' (Jones, Kelia , Robinson, Devarier , Streeter, Destiny

, Walker, Jasmine ), 54.68. 8, LaGrange High School 'B' (Thomas, Deniaya ,

Thornton, Jada , Strickland, Alle , Brooks, Tiana ), 55.24. 9, Manchester High

School 'A' (Jones, Audris , Tucker, Harmony , Copeland, Sequoia , McGruder,

Ternazha ), 55.69. 10, Kendrick High School 'B' 55.95. 11, Columbus High

School 'C' (Bair, Elizabeth JR, Head, Alex SR, Stevens, Cynthia JR, Jones,

Kelsey SO), x57.81. 12, Northside High School 'C' (Moore, Samereica SR, Patel,

Priya JR, Prescott, Chelsea SR, Ragland, Akia JR), x58.18. --, Central High

School (Pc) 'A' (Kinard, Kinadee FR, Davis, Kayla FR, Thompson, A FR,

Williams, Derkiah JR), DNF. --, Troup County High School 'A' (Garrett,

Marnajia JR, Rowland, Mikyia SO, Virden, Delsi SR, Mitchell, Akhya FR), DQ.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Northside High School 'A' (Gray, Tia SO, Nix, Erin JR, Ray, Cassie SR,

Slaughter, Dayjonnael 11), 4:21.16. 2, Columbus High School 'A' (Floyd,

Brittany SO, Fine, Harper SO, Scott, Marlisa SO, Simpson, Savannah SR),

4:26.55. 3, Northside High School 'B' (Gonzalez, Marisa SO, Henry, Brealle SR,

Smith, Sydney SO, Ramseur, Te' Ajah 12), 4:36.20. 4, Central High School (Pc)

'A' (Burrell, Jazmonik SO, Davis, Nilka SO, Campbell, Destiny FR, Sellers,

Tykira FR), 4:43.92. 5, LaGrange High School 'A' (Jourden, Jessica , Hill,

Denae , King, Quindaysha , Mitchell, Demia ), 4:45.70. 6, Columbus High School

'B' (Thrasher, Kailaha FR, Perrymond, Amber SO, Shaw, Alvina JR, Wirth,

Kathryn SR), 4:47.21. 7, Kendrick High School 'A' 4:48.55. 8, Kendrick High

School 'B' 4:57.57. 9, Northside High School 'C' (Jackson, Ashley JR, Moore,

Samereica SR, Santoro, Melonie FR, Thompson, Raegan FR), x4:59.47. 10,

LaGrange High School 'B' (Dunson, Malayah , Thomas, Deniaya , Callaway, Mary

Beth , ), 5:00.88. 11, Troup County High School 'A' (Garrett, Marnajia JR,

Vaugh, Jamilia SO, Virden, Delsi SR, Mitchell, Akhya FR), 5:01.02.

Girls High Jump

1, Sparks, Santela, Columbus High, 5-02. 2, Jakes, Caitlyn, Northside, 4-06.

3, Jiles, Tyrian, Columbus High, x4-04. 3, Conley, Maylani, Kendrick, 4-04. 3,

Marr, Anneliese, Columbus High, 4-04. 3, Walker, Daejah, Northside, x4-04. 3,

Ragland, Akia, Northside, 4-04. 8, Dunlap, Sequoyah, Manchester, 4-02. 8,

Lewis, Tatyanna, Central, 4-02. 10, Davis, Tommia, Kendrick, 4-00. 10, Hale,

Deja, Kendrick, x4-00.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Jourden, Jessica, LaGrange, 7-06. 2, Marr, Anneliese, Columbus High, 7-00.

3, Bagsby, Jazmine, Columbus High, 6-06. --, Kahmann, Jessica, Columbus High,

NH. --, Callaway, Mary Beth, LaGrange, NH.

Girls Long Jump

1, Floyd, Brittany, Columbus High, 16-10.50. 2, Thrasher, Kailaha, Columbus

High, 16-09.50. 3, Mclendon, Destiny, Northside, 16-08. 4, Davis, Kayla,

Central, 16-07.75. 5, Weaver, Shatagie, Manchester, 14-11. 6, Kinard, Kinadee,

Central, 14-05. 7, Ramseur, Te'Ajah, Northside, 14-03.50. 8, Trapp, Renee,

Columbus High, x14-01.50. 9, Henry, Bria, Kendrick, 13-04.50. 10, Lewis,

Tatyanna, Central, x13-04.25. 11, Jones, Kelia, Jordan, 13-03.50. 12,

Thornton, Jada, LaGrange, 13-00.50. 13, Copeland, Sequoia, Manchester,

12-09.50. 14, Moore, Samereica, Northside, x12-03.75. 15, King, Quindaysha,

LaGrange, 11-07.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Turner, Aieriana, Kendrick, 35-07.25. 2, Mclendon, Destiny, Northside,

34-09.75. 3, Floyd, Brittany, Columbus High, 34-07. 4, Lewis, Tatyanna,

Central, 32-00.25. 5, Coleman, Shantell, Kendrick, 27-08.50. 6, Walker,

Daejah, Northside, 26-10.50. 7, Henry, Bria, Kendrick, x26-10.

Girls Shot Put

1, Herndon, Jasmine, Northside, 33-08.25. 2, Brown, Kemah, Columbus High,

32-07. 3, Ferguson, Keyarra, Kendrick, 31-06.50. 4, Grant, Tiondra, Columbus

High, 30-05.25. 5, Fowler, Arionia, Kendrick, 29-04.25. 6, Dent, Briana,

Columbus High, x28-10. 7, Gary, Ashleign, Central, 27-09.75. 8, Herndon,

Jessica, Northside, 27-09.25. 9, Edgar, Molly, Manchester, 27-05. 10, Prather,

Skylar, Manchester, 27-02. 11, Ramirez, Jocelyn, LaGrange, 26-00.50. 12,

Ogletree, Destiny, Kendrick, x25-11.50. 13, Lovejoy, Tatiyana, Columbus High,

x25-07. 14, Hefflin, Demetria, Northside, x25-06.50. 15, Shack, Shantina,

Kendrick, x25-06. 16, Thomas, Deniaya, LaGrange, 25-00. 17, Sowunmi,

Oluwabunmi, Northside, x23-03. 18, Franklin, Akili, Central, 20-08.50.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Dent, Briana, Columbus High, 100-10. 2, Grant, Tiondra, Columbus High,

99-11. 3, Sowunmi, Oluwabunmi, Northside, 93-02.50. 4, Cromwell, Haiyuanna,

Columbus High, x90-02. 5, Thomas, Deniaya, LaGrange, 90-01. 6, Herndon,

Jessica, Northside, 82-00. 7, Gary, Ashleign, Central, 81-10.50. 8, Jakes,

Caitlyn, Northside, x81-00. 9, Ogletree, Destiny, Kendrick, 80-00. 10,

Ramirez, Jocelyn, LaGrange, 75-07. 11, Ferguson, Keyarra, Kendrick, 73-09.50.

12, Franklin, Akili, Central, 73-03. 13, Perrymond, Dayna, Columbus High,

x72-07.50. 14, Prather, Skylar, Manchester, 66-00. 15, Edgar, Molly,

Manchester, 64-05. 16, Fowler, Arionia, Kendrick, x58-08. 17, Shack, Shantina,

Kendrick, x54-03.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Dozier, Triston, LaGrange, 11.13. 2, Austin, Jamar, Northside, 11.17. 3,

Wilks, Antonio, Kendrick, 11.32. 4, Mowers, Hunter, Troup County, 11.34. 5,

Snead, D'Andre, Jordan, 11.41. 6, Sewell, Demetrius, Troup County, 11.42. 7,

Hopkins, Ledon, Kendrick, 11.44. 8, Miller, TJ, LaGrange, 11.45. 9, Foster,

Hunter, Manchester, 11.48. 10, Smith, Kaleb, Jordan, 11.57. 11, Bassey,

Essang, Columbus High, 11.67. 12, Boze, Walter, Kendrick, x11.75. 13, Weaver,

Azarrius, Manchester, 11.85. 14, Gillum, Kyle, Central, 11.93. 15, Dawson,

Donnie, Columbus High, 11.94. 16, Childres, Tyree, Northside, 12.23. 17,

Gathers, Malik, Northside, x12.52. 18, Abney, Sahieem, Central, 12.83.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Bonds, Kayleem, Kendrick, 23.30. 2, Foster, Hunter, Manchester, 23.32. 3,

Snead, D'Andre, Jordan, 23.35. 4, Hopkins, Ledon, Kendrick, 23.60. 5, Askew,

Tyler, Northside, 23.65. 6, Miller, TJ, LaGrange, 23.67. 7, Ray, Donnell,

Columbus High, 23.84. 8, Clay, Tyler, Columbus High, 23.95. 9, Weaver,

Azarrius, Manchester, 23.99. 10, Wood, Kyzmen, Central, 24.10. 11, Davis,

Tommy, Kendrick, x24.26. 12, Holiday, Jaylin, Northside, 24.30. 13, Copeland,

Dominique, LaGrange, 24.31. 14, Jones, Dexter, LaGrange, x24.47. 15, Brown,

David, Troup County, 24.49. 16, Smith, Kaleb, Jordan, 24.67. 17, Schweizer,

Jack, Troup County, 24.70. 18, Ishmael, Javion, Central, 25.18. 19, Brown,

Nichi, Central, x26.03. 20, Adams, Marshaun, Northside, x26.42. 21, Cliatt,

Jarvis, Central, x27.39.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Fannin, Antonias, LaGrange, 52.93. 2, Clay, Tyler, Columbus High, 53.07. 3,

Jones, JaPrentiss, Central, 54.05. 4, Brown, Shamar, Northside, 56.02. 5,

Gwinn III, Eric, Northside, 56.17. 6, Williams, Chris, Columbus High, 57.20.

6, Jackson, T'Ron, Kendrick, 57.20. 8, Schweizer, Jack, Troup County, 57.31.

9, Dunson, Quin, LaGrange, 57.75. 10, Britt, D'Quindre, Kendrick, 57.89. 11,

West, Dekoreon, Jordan, 1:00.46. 12, Santiago, Jovanni, Northside, x1:00.50.

13, Johnson, Jacarius, LaGrange, x1:01.90. 14, Sellers, Cincere, Kendrick,

x1:05.05. 15, Potts, Hunter, Troup County, 1:06.16.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Pellham, Johnathan, LaGrange, 2:07.26. 2, Kidd, Austin, Northside, 2:09.23.

3, Ditzler, John, Central, 2:10.99. 4, Meadows, Michael, Columbus High,

2:13.17. 5, Bowie, Sam, LaGrange, 2:16.13. 6, Salgado, Alex, Columbus High,

2:16.89. 7, Jackson, T'Ron, Kendrick, 2:19.23. 8, Schintgen, Christopher,

Northside, 2:19.88. 9, Lumpkin, Frank, Columbus High, x2:19.90. 10, Conwell,

Amari, Columbus High, x2:20.21. 11, Murphy, Kole, Troup County, 2:21.64. 12,

Banks, Tequarious, LaGrange, x2:24.12. 13, Abell, Hunter, Columbus High,

x2:24.61. 14, Foster, Marcus, Jordan, 2:25.73. 15, McMillan, Moses, Northside,

x2:26.73. 16, Sanders, Melvin, Central, 2:28.93. 17, Geddis, Marcus, Jordan,

2:28.93. 18, Hopsen, Malik, LaGrange, x2:29.02. 19, Abeyta, Jacob, Northside,

x2:29.41. 20, Stinson, Marcus, Central, x2:29.80. 21, Black, Rasjid, Jordan,

x2:34.29. 22, Starks, Lance, Jordan, x2:34.56. 23, Duram, Drew, Troup County,

2:34.56. 24, Campbell, Dycari, Central, x2:35.07. 25, Rathburn, Orion,

Columbus High, x2:36.15. 26, Johnson, Jacarius, LaGrange, x2:41.95. 27, Combs,

Zachary, Northside, x2:45.33. 28, Goode, Chris, Kendrick, 2:57.05. --,

Sellers, Cincere, Kendrick, DNF.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Pellham, Johnathan, LaGrange, 4:43.44. 2, Bowie, Sam, LaGrange, 4:45.12. 3,

Salgado, Alex, Columbus High, 5:10.49. 4, Geddis, Jontavious, Jordan, 5:16.65.

5, Lumpkin, Frank, Columbus High, 5:16.69. 6, Duram, Drew, Troup County,

5:19.94. 7, Meadows, Michael, Columbus High, x5:23.68. 8, Walters, Devin,

Northside, 5:27.16. 9, Conwell, Amari, Columbus High, x5:36.19. 10, Barber,

Dylan, Troup County, 5:38.48. 11, Teklu, Elnathan, Northside, 5:40.33. 12,

Jackson, T'Ron, Kendrick, 5:42.81. 13, Black, Rasjid, Jordan, 5:42.99. 14,

McMillan, Moses, Northside, x5:43.93. 15, Santiago, Jovanni, Northside,

x5:47.77. 16, Jones, Dexter, LaGrange, x5:51.13. 17, White, Keshawn, Columbus

High, x5:53.00. 18, Perry, Justin, Jordan, x5:53.30. 19, Artis, Dehuan,

LaGrange, x5:53.64. 20, Massie, Chuck, Troup County, x5:58.86. 21, Williams,

Darius, Northside, x6:14.49. 22, Campbell, Dycari, Central, 6:14.59. 23,

Artis, Huan, LaGrange, x6:18.96. 24, Blanton, Tristan, Manchester, 6:23.01.

25, Gallimore, Daymeian, Kendrick, 6:29.31. 26, Modling, Wesley, Troup County,

x6:29.64. 27, Goode, Chris, Kendrick, x6:47.35.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Kidd, Austin, Northside, 10:26.48. 2, Geddis, Jontavious, Jordan, 11:20.69.

3, Schintgen, Chris, Northside, 11:34.02. 4, Walters, Devin, Northside,

x11:44.36. 5, Rimes, Malcolm, Kendrick, 11:48.98. 6, McCauley, KD, LaGrange,

12:16.08. 7, White, Keshawn, Columbus High, 12:17.13. 8, Fuller, Ryan, Troup

County, 12:40.46. 9, Meadows, Tyler, Troup County, 12:42.98. 10, Blanton,

Tristan, Manchester, 13:26.28. 11, Slusher, David, Columbus High, 13:43.79.

12, Patel, Darshan, Northside, x13:57.84. 13, Artis, Huan, LaGrange, 14:04.93.

14, Paul, Luke, Columbus High, x14:05.89. 15, Polk, Darryl, Kendrick,

14:15.68. 16, Ramirez, Michael, LaGrange, x14:19.08. 17, Williams, Darius,

Northside, x14:22.13. 18, Asiatico, Jackson, Columbus High, x14:46.94. 19,

Gallimore, Daymeian, Kendrick, x15:14.26. 20, Bateman, Dane, LaGrange,

x15:54.43. 21, Hopsen, Malik, LaGrange, x15:56.18. --, Perry, Justin, Jordan,

DNF.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, McCauley, KD, LaGrange, 16.14. 2, Alara, Jalin, Northside, 17.60. 3, James,

Derrick, Columbus High, 17.94. 4, Foreman, Kevonta, Kendrick, 18.13. 5, Jones,

Treavon, Troup County, 18.90. 6, Dozier, Kendravious, LaGrange, 19.15. 7, Ray,

Donnell, Columbus High, 19.34. 8, Jackson, Jerel, Northside, 19.43. 9,

Copeland, Dominique, LaGrange, x19.54. 10, Jones, Tykal, Troup County, 20.09.

11, Dent, Octavius, Kendrick, 23.03. 12, Lamb, Keon, Kendrick, x30.03.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Spence, Tobias, LaGrange, 43.23. 2, Pickett, Joemera, Jordan, 45.67. 3,

Lamb, Keon, Kendrick, 45.77. 4, Alara, Jalin, Northside, 46.28. 5, Williams,

George, Columbus High, 46.34. 6, Gwinn III, Eric, Northside, 46.37. 7, Harper,

Kyran, Jordan, 47.04. 8, Ray, Donnell, Columbus High, 47.83. 9, Brown, Rahjee,

Jordan, x47.90. 10, Dozier, Kendravious, LaGrange, 48.38. 11, Copeland,

Dominique, LaGrange, x48.62. 12, Foreman, Kevonta, Kendrick, 49.02. 13, Jones,

Tykal, Troup County, 50.21. 14, Starks, Lance, Jordan, x50.68. 15, Bryan,

J.D., Troup County, 51.37. 16, Dent, Octavius, Kendrick, x54.53. --,

Churchwell, Noah, Northside, DNF.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, LaGrange High School 'A' (Miller, TJ , Wright, Jeremiah , Fannin, Antonias

, Dozier, Triston ), 43.88. 2, Troup County High School 'A' (Brown, David JR,

Cason, Kyle JR, Schweizer, Jack FR, Sewell, Demetrius JR), 44.52. 3, Northside

High School 'A' (Jackson, Jerel JR, Austin, Jamar JR, Askew, Tyler JR,

Holiday, Jaylin FR), 44.77. 4, Central High School (Pc) 'A' (Brown, Nichi FR,

Wood, Kyzmen FR, Ditzler, John SO, Jones, JaPrentiss SO), 45.12. 5, Kendrick

High School 'A' 45.15. 6, Jordan High School 'A' (Brown, Rahjee , Harper,

Kyran , Snead, D'Andre , Smith, Kaleb ), 45.37. 7, LaGrange High School 'C'

(Dunson, Quin , Smith, Tre , Copeland, Dominique , Spence, Tobias ), 45.56. 8,

Kendrick High School 'B' 45.87. 9, LaGrange High School 'B' (Jones, Dexter ,

McCauley, KD , Tucker, Eric , Banks, Red ), x46.15. 10, Northside High School

'B' (Childres, Tyree SO, Brown, Shamar SO, Gwinn III, Eric SO, Gathers, Malik

FR), 47.01. 11, Jordan High School 'B' (McElroy, George , Harvey, Jaquan ,

West, Dekoreon , Starks, Lance ), 48.67. 12, Northside High School 'C' (Adams,

Marshaun FR, Alara, Jalin SO, Gomes, DeJonta JR, Haslem, Duke FR), x48.90. 13,

Troup County High School 'B' (Gates, Dwight SO, Mills, Matthew SO, Murphy,

Daniel SO, Bryan, J.D. FR), 49.89.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Central High School (Pc) 'A' (Brown, Nichi FR, Wood, Kyzmen FR, Ditzler,

John SO, Jones, JaPrentiss SO), 3:39.35. 2, LaGrange High School 'C' (Wright,

Jeremiah , Miller, TJ , Banks, Red , Dozier, Triston ), 3:40.99. 3, Columbus

High School 'A' (Clay, Tyler JR, Lawson, Dante JR, Williams, Chris JR, Ray,

Donnell SR), 3:41.68. 4, LaGrange High School 'A' (Fannin, Antonias , Jones,

Dexter , Smith, Tre , Hopsen, Malik ), 3:42.70. 5, LaGrange High School 'B'

(Spence, Tobias , Tucker, Eric , Copeland, Dominique , Dunson, Quin ),

x3:46.51. 6, Kendrick High School 'A' 3:51.41. 7, Kendrick High School 'B'

3:55.24. 8, Northside High School 'B' (Alara, Jalin SO, Schintgen, Chris 10,

Holiday, Jaylin FR, Brown, Shamar SO), 3:56.54. 9, Troup County High School

'A' (Lindsay, Demyron JR, Mowers, Hunter JR, Murphy, Kole JR, Sewell,

Demetrius JR), 3:56.72. 10, Columbus High School 'B' (Salgado, Alex FR, Abell,

Hunter JR, Dawson, Donnie SO, Meadows, Michael JR), 3:57.90. 11, Jordan High

School 'A' (Brown, Rahjee , Foster, Marcus , Smith, Kaleb , Snead, D'Andre ),

3:59.17. 12, Northside High School 'C' (Abeyta, Jacob SO, Adams, Marshaun FR,

Gwinn III, Eric SO, Gathers, Malik FR), 4:11.92. 13, Troup County High School

'B' (Duram, Drew JR, Cagle, Carson , Massie, Chuck JR, Snodgrass, Zachary ),

4:26.30.

Boys High Jump

1, Miles, Anthony, Central, 6-00. 2, Fannin, Antonias, LaGrange, 5-08. 3,

Foster, Marcus, Jordan, 5-04. 4, McElroy, George, Jordan, J5-04. 4, Jones,

Tykal, Troup County, J5-04. --, Phillips, Chris, Central, NH. --, Bassey,

Essang, Columbus High, NH. --, Copeland, Dominique, LaGrange, NH. --,

Gallimore, Daymeian, Kendrick, NH. --, Sellers, Cincere, Kendrick, NH. --,

James, Derrick, Columbus High, NH. --, Johnson, Trevor, Kendrick, NH. --,

Alara, Jalin, Northside, NH. --, Davis, Tommy, Kendrick, NH. --, Lindsay,

Demyron, Troup County, NH. --, Henderson, Ka'Ron, Central, NH. --, Smith,

Kaleb, Jordan, NH.

Boys Long Jump

1, Clay, Tyler, Columbus High, 20-02. 2, Foster, Hunter, Manchester, 20-01. 3,

Weaver, Azarrius, Manchester, 20-00. 4, Broom, Mychael, Central, 19-08.50. 5,

Wright, Jeremiah, LaGrange, 19-08. 6, James, Derrick, Columbus High, 19-04. 7,

Tucker, Eric, LaGrange, 19-01.50. 8, Austin, Jamar, Northside, 19-00. 9, Boze,

Walter, Kendrick, 18-11.50. 10, Miller, TJ, LaGrange, x18-07. 11, Snead,

D'Andre, Jordan, 17-08. 12, Brown, Rahjee, Jordan, 17-02.50. 13, Gwinn III,

Eric, Northside, 16-09.50. 14, Brown, Shamar, Northside, x16-08. 15,

Henderson, Ka'Ron, Central, 16-07. 16, Phillips, Chris, Central, x15-11.50.

17, Hopkins, Ledon, Kendrick, 15-05.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Jackson, Jerel, Northside, 40-03. 2, Henderson, Ka'Ron, Central, 39-07.25.

3, Miles, Anthony, Central, 39-04.50. 4, Broom, Mychael, Central, x39-03. 5,

Austin, Jamar, Northside, 39-00. 6, Tucker, Eric, LaGrange, 37-09. 7, Abeyta,

Jacob, Northside, x32-10.

Boys Shot Put

1, Geter, Justin, Columbus High, 43-11. 2, Bonds, Kayleem, Kendrick, 42-10. 3,

Palmer, Brandon, Columbus High, 42-07. 4, Hill, Dontae, LaGrange, 41-00. 5,

Ramirez, Michael, LaGrange, 37-08. 6, Stargell, Jacquavious, Manchester,

36-08. 7, Haslem, Duke, Northside, 36-00. 8, Glisson, Jeffrey, Northside,

35-09. 9, Lee, Jeffrey, Kendrick, 35-05. 10, Fuller, Brandon, Columbus High,

x34-04. 11, Grant, David, Central, 32-06. 12, Sanders, Jeremy, Troup County,

31-04. 13, Brooks, Cornelius, Kendrick, x30-10. 14, Zeigler, OJ, Troup County,

30-06. 15, Jones, Raymond, Jordan, 29-06. 16, Pierce, William, Northside,

x29-01. 17, Dofredo-Wyatt, LaMarcus, Columbus High, x28-07. 18, Jones, Darren,

Central, 27-10. 19, Morgan, Darren, Jordan, 27-06. 20, Abeyta, Jacob,

Northside, x24-05. 21, Mosley, Markelron, Manchester, 23-11. 22, Deering,

Frank, Troup County, x22-08. --, Barcenas, Enrique, Jordan, ND.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Haslem, Duke, Northside, 114-07. 2, Geter, Justin, Columbus High,

113-06.50. 3, Robinson, Ka-Shawn, Northside, 110-07. 4, Dada, Oladipupo,

Columbus High, 105-09. 5, Lee, Jeffrey, Kendrick, 97-07.50. 6, Palmer,

Brandon, Columbus High, x95-06. 7, Zeigler, OJ, Troup County, 94-08. 8,

Glisson, Jeffrey, Northside, x94-02. 9, Ramirez, Michael, LaGrange, 89-07.50.

10, Sanders, Jeremy, Troup County, 88-10.50. 11, Hill, Dontae, LaGrange,

88-02.50. 12, Fuller, Brandon, Columbus High, x85-11.50. 13, Johnson, Steven,

Troup County, x83-08.50. 14, Jones, Raymond, Jordan, 79-04. 15, Banks, Tim,

Jordan, 78-09. 16, Grant, David, Central, 78-08.50. 17, Brooks, Cornelius,

Kendrick, 75-03.50. 18, Morgan, Darren, Jordan, x72-09. 19, Barcenas, Enrique,

Jordan, x72-02. 20, Jones, Darren, Central, 72-00.

Related stories from Columbus Ledger-Enquirer

  Comments