Sports

Sports Calendar

TUESDAY MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Atlanta at Colorado, 8:35 p.m. NBA Atlanta at Indiana, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL CSU at Georgia Southwestern, 4 p.m.; Winthrop at Georgia, 5 p.m.; CVCC at Middle Georgia, 3 p.m.; Georgia State at Auburn, 7 p.m.; Mississippi Valley State at Alabama, 7:30 p.m. COLLEGE TENNIS CSU at Tuskegee, 3 p.m.

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Columbus at Rome, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Glenwood at Pike Liberal, 4:30 p.m.; Pacelli at Taylor County, 4:30 p.m.; Brookstone at Schley County, 5 p.m.; Russell County at Northview, 7 p.m.; Smiths Station at Opelika, 8 p.m.; Central at Auburn, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Central at Smiths Station, 5 p.m. HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER Smiths Station at Dothan, 6 p.m.; Russell County at Central, 6 p.m. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER Smiths Station at Dothan, 8 p.m.; Russell County at Central, 8 p.m. HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS Shaw vs. Central (at Idle Hour), 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Atlanta at Colorado, 8:35 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL Auburn-Montgomery at CSU, 6 p.m.; Mississippi Valley State at Auburn, 7 p.m.; Georgia at Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.; Southeast Louisiana at Alabama, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Georgia College at CSU (DH), 4 p.m.

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Columbus at Rome, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Carver at Shaw, 4:15 p.m.; Columbus at LaGrange, 4:15 p.m.; Northside at Spencer, 4:15 p.m.; Troup at Hardaway, 4:15 p.m.; Harris County at Jordan, 4:15 p.m.; Brookstone at Smiths Station, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER Pacelli vs. Rutland (at Woodruff), 5 p.m. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER Pacelli vs. Rutland (at Woodruff), 7 p.m.

THURSDAY MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Atlanta at Colorado, 3:05 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Jeff State at CVCC (DH), 2 p.m.

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Columbus at Rome, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Manchester at Spencer, 4:15 p.m.; Glenwood Springwood, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Russell County at Smiths Station, 4:30 p.m.; Central at Northview, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER Central vs. Northview (at Dothan-Westgate Park), 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER Central vs. Northview (at Dothan-Westgate Park), 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS Opelika at Smiths Station, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Atlanta at Washington, 7:35 p.m.

NBA Atlanta at New York, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL CVCC at Wallace State-Selma, 3 p.m.; CSU at Georgia College, 5 p.m.; Kentucky at Georgia, 6:30 p.m.; Miami at Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.; South Carolina at Auburn, 7 p.m.; Alabama at Tennessee, 7 p.m.

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Columbus at Savannah, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Shaw at Harris County, 4:15 p.m.; Spencer at Columbus, 4:15 p.m.; Hardaway at Kendrick, 4:15 p.m.; Dothan at Russell County (DH), 5 p.m.; Auburn at Smiths Station (DH), 5 p.m.; Northside at Troup, 5:30 p.m.; Opelika at Central (DH), 6 p.m.; Schley County at Pacelli, 6 p.m.; Central Fellowship at Glenwood, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Central at Prattville Invitational, TBA; Russell County at Opelika Spring Fling, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF Hardaway Invitational (at Follow Me)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER Kendrick vs. LaGrange (at Woodruff), 5 p.m.; Enterprise at Smiths Station, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER Pacelli vs. Thomasville (at Woodruff), 2 p.m.; Kendrick vs. LaGrange (at Woodruff), 7 p.m.; Enterprise at Smiths Station, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Atlanta at Washington, 1:05 p.m.

NBA Boston at Atlanta, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL CVCC at Wallace State-Selma (DH), 1 p.m.; CSU at Georgia College (DH), 1 p.m.; Kentucky at Georgia, 4 p.m.; South Carolina at Auburn, 4 p.m.; Alabama at Tennessee, 4 p.m.; Miami at Georgia Tech, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL CVCC at Southern Union (DH), 2 p.m.

INDOOR FOOTBALL Reading at Columbus, 7 p.m.

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Columbus at Savannah, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Russell County vs. Hillcrest (at Tuscaloosa, Ala.), noon; Pacelli at Beauregard, noon; Central Fellowship at Glenwood, 12:30 p.m.; Russell County vs. Pelham (at Tuscaloosa, Ala.), 2:30 p.m.; Pickens at Glenwood, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Central at Prattville Invitational, TBA; Russell County at Opelika Spring Fling, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF Hardaway Invitational (at Follow Me)

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK Carver at Panther Relays (at Smiths Station); Shaw at Harmon Invitational (at Valdosta, Ga.), 9 a.m.

SUNDAY MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Atlanta at Washington, 1:35 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL Miami at Georgia Tech, 1 p.m.; Alabama at Tennessee, 2 p.m.; Kentucky at Georgia, 2 p.m.; South Carolina at Auburn, 3 p.m.

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Columbus at Savannah, 2 p.m.

  Comments