Sports

Georgia Little League Major Baseball All-Star State Tournament rosters

POOL B

District 8

Columbus Northern

Manager: Randy Morris

Coach: Donnie Coulter

Players: No. 18 Kobi Buglioli; No. 10 Knox Carter; No. 11 Jack Copley; No. 2 Zac Cravens; No. 25 Troy Gilliland; No. 6 Blake Hicks; No. 19 Mathew Lang; No. 3 Jalen Latta; No. 14 Jacob Pate; No. 9 Brandon Pugh; No. 16 Cason Sizemore; No. 29 Jack Tanner.

District 4

Brooks

Manager: Tony Nalley

Coach: Robert Townsend

Players: No. 10 Brandon Bell; No. 4 George Boyd; No. 33 Dane Bullock; No. 9 Aaron Dingler; No. 1 Jared Gresham; No. 0 Cale Jackson; No. 21 Connor Nalley; No. 00 Regan Nash; No. 2 James Norred; No. 22 Seth Thomason; No. 20 Robert Townsend; No. 12 Hunter Walraven; No. 1 Logan Worley.

District 5

Warner Robins

Manager: Andy Gentry

Coach: Dave Martens

Players: No. 2 Logan Boyd; No. 3 Connor Brown; No. 4 Payton Johnson; No. 6 Gabe Holt; No. 7 Drew Martens; No. 8 Cal Gentry; No. 10 Dalton Gilliam; No. 12 Jake Fromm; No. 22 Logan Arnett; No. 24 Kyler Kipa; No. 30 Tucker Garland; No. 33 Kyle Parry.

District 6

Martinez-Evans

Manager: Woodie Melton III

Coaches: Bryan Whitney, Steven Leathers

Players: No. 8 Tyler Avret; No. 3 Elliott Melton; No. 1 Logan Stanley; No. 2 Elyssa Melton; No. 12 Austin Gobel; No. 4 Ryan Ufret; No. 25 Davis Murray; No. 22 Timmy Gray; No. 10 Robert Leicht; No. 7 Preston Whitney; No. 13 Alex Wells; No. 9 Parker Leathers; No. 15 Nick Iseman.

District 10

Walton

Manager: Ray Higginbotham

Players: No. 5 Jacob Olson; No. 14 Trey Johnson; No. 12 Reid Harris; No. 47 Ryan Harris; No. 13 Jarrett Briscoe; No. 10 Lucas Cloud; No. 17 Andrew Robinson; No. 3 Matthew Martin; No. 7 Blake Heard; No. 24 Davis Wheeler; No. 2 Christian Shiver.

Pool A

District 1

Cartersville

Manager: Jeff Osborn

Coach: Bill Woods, Dennis Frazier

Players: No. 00 Dustin Hanks; No. 1 Trenton Frazier; No. 2 Tyler Darnell; No. 3 Joseph Jolly; No. 4 Boo Reed; No. 5 Parker Tidwell; No. 6 Grant Tidwell; No. 7 Jacob Woods; No. 8 Bret Pinney; No. 9 Brandon Reaves; No. 11 Harrison Osborn; No. 12 Hayden Siniard.

District 2

Murphey Candler

Manager: Mike Zowie

Coach: Stan Klinger, Steve Gebhardt, Steve Sprague

Players: No. 4 Drew Barrows; No. 5 Ken Brusnon; No. 9 Stevie Gebhardt; No. 11 Charlie Haas; No. 22 Ransom Klinger; No. 14 Griffin Kunkler; No. 10 Armaan Painter; No. 16 Tyler Reid; No. 24 Jeffrey Seitz; No. 15 Wyatt Thompson; No. 20 Nicky Williamson; No. 3 Matt Zowine.

District 3

Midway

Manager: Trevino Huff

Coach: George Huff, Ronald Williams

Players: No. 18 Owen Clark; No. 4 Equavius Huff; No. 16 Brandon Burkes; No. 5 Antonio White; No. 5 Zequan Huff; No. 7 Marquise Kelly; No. 8 Devante Barnes; No. 9 Stefan Sims; No. 1 Late’vius Wells; No. 25 Donovan Carpenter.

District 7

Toccoa

Manager: Scott Rumsey

Players: No. 1 Evan Rumsey; No. 10 Caleb Lowery; No. 14 Kooper Briley; No. 4 Tristan Powell; No. 19 Blake Walker; No. 3 Cole Morgan; No. 18 Ben Cleveland; No. 9 Andrew Floyd; No. 24 Dylan Simpson; No. 8 Jonathan Littleton

District 9

Bryan

Manager: Lee Braswell

Coach: Fred Canady

Players: No. 3 Jack Beeson; No. 18 Aaron Braswell; No. 14 Chad Castle; No. 8 Wesley Daniel; No. 7 Johnny Etzle; No. 2 Kip Gibson; No. 15 Hunter Mason; No. 9 Matthew Ringer; No. 10 Josh Rodriguez; No. 22 Evan Vaughn; No. 11 Will Wallace; No. 20 Collin Wammock; No. 4 Jared Wells.

  Comments