Valley Preps

High school football scores

Georgia

Adairsville 35, Murray County 21

Alcovy 7, Forest Park 6

Alexander 28, New Manchester 20

Apalachee 10, Monroe Area 7

Appling County 21, Statesboro 14

Arden Christ School, N.C. 40, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 21

Athens Academy 38, Towns County 14

Athens Christian 21, Commerce 14

Atkinson County 16, Lanier County 0

Augusta Christian 21, Oakbrook Prep, S.C. 12

Banks County 29, Monticello 22

Banneker 53, Maynard Jackson 12

Benedictine Military 27, Vidalia 6

Berrien 16, Early County 12

Bessemer Academy, Ala. 34, Deerfield-Windsor 0

Bethlehem Christian Academy 53, Dominion Christian 0

Brantley County 42, Montgomery County 16

Bremen 48, Coahulla Creek 13

Brentwood 8, Piedmont 6

Brooks County 26, Monroe 6

Brookwood 42, Berkmar 0

Brunswick 43, South Effingham 0

Bryan County 13, Swainsboro 12

Buford 48, International-Broward, Fla. 8

Calhoun 31, North Murray 7

Callaway 48, Harris County 21

Carrollton 33, Woodland Cartersville 0

Cartersville 44, Cedartown 6

Carver-Atlanta 32, North Springs 21

Centennial 35, Cambridge 14

Charlton County 24, Turner County 12

Chattahoochee 41, Dunwoody 0

Chattooga 63, Gordon Central 8

Clarke Central 38, Cedar Shoals 12

Clinch County 48, Wilcox County 6

Colquitt County 45, Valdosta 24

Columbia 54, Clarkston 6

Cook 43, Thomasville 18

Crawford County 27, Hawkinsville 26

Creekside Christian Academy 43, Covenant 6

Crisp County 21, Spencer 12

Darlington 28, Bowdon 7

Dawson County 46, White County 0

Dawson Street 33, Fullington 7

Dooly County 55, Schley County 14

Dothan, Ala. 13, Bainbridge 6

Douglass 52, Osborne 7

Dublin 42, East Laurens 0

East Coweta 20, Arabia Mountain 14

Eastside 32, Oconee County 31

Effingham County 28, Burke County 21

Elbert County 28, Putnam County 10

Emanuel County Institute 53, Treutlen 12

Evans 21, Baldwin 6

Fitzgerald 41, Smiths Station, Ala. 7

Flowery Branch 46, Johnson-Gainesville 7

Georgia Christian 34, First Presbyterian Christian 26

Glascock County 49, Pataula Charter 8

Glenn Hills 21, T.W. Josey 14

Gordon Lee 49, Christian Heritage 26

Grady 54, Decatur 0

Grayson 38, Ramsay, Ala. 6

Greater Atlanta Christian 35, Union County 12

Greenbrier 35, Cross Creek 7

Griffin 56, Whitewater 21

Grovetown 14, Richmond Academy 13

Habersham Central 40, Chestatee 14

Hapeville 35, South Atlanta 13

Haralson County 55, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

Hardaway 16, Columbus 10

Harrison 43, Allatoona 19

Heard County 41, Temple 0

Hebron Christian Academy 31, Riverside Military Academy 14

Heritage-Catoosa 31, Gilmer 13

Hiram 38, Villa Rica 25

Houston County 28, Spalding 24

Irwin County 52, Telfair County 26

Islands 35, Johnson-Savannah 6

Jeff Davis 17, Metter 13

Jefferson 31, Gainesville 28

Jefferson County 48, Westside-Augusta 0

Jenkins 41, Southeast Bulloch 34

John Milledge 52, Briarwood 0

Johns Creek 35, Northview 8

Jones County 44, Eagle’s Landing 28

Kell 39, Cass 7

Kennesaw Mountain 32, Forsyth Central 17

KIPP Atlanta 15, Therrell 0

LaGrange 30, Central-Carrollton 12

Lambert 38, Wheeler 25

Lanier 26, St. Pius X 0

Laurens Academy, S.C. 38, Curtis Baptist 20

Lee County 37, Thomas County Central 7

Liberty County 55, New Hampstead 12

Locust Grove 22, Hampton 6

Loganville Christian 27, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 6

Lovejoy 22, Drew 14

Lowndes 49, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 13

Lumpkin County 30, East Hall 27

Macon County 63, Taylor County 27

Madison County 20, Franklin County 14

Manchester 35, Marion County 7

Marietta 49, Campbell 0

Marist 42, Chamblee 14

McCallie, Tenn. 56, Blessed Trinity 6

McEachern 34, Camden County 3

Mill Creek 43, Collins Hill 7

Mitchell County 28, Terrell County 6

Morgan County 14, Lamar County 0

Newton 34, Heritage-Conyers 28

Norcross 37, Central Gwinnett 8

North Clayton 16, Druid Hills 14

North Cobb 35, Pebblebrook 0

North Gwinnett 38, Mountain View 14

North Hall 28, Fannin County 9

North Paulding 31, Cherokee 21

Northgate 35, South Paulding 7

Our Lady of Mercy 43, Strong Rock Christian 6

Peach County 31, Westside-Macon 13

Peachtree Ridge 31, Discovery 0

Pelham 34, Miller County 18

Pierce County 52, Wayne County 34

Pinecrest 17, Mt. Pisgah Christian 14

Pinewood Christian 35, Edmund Burke 0

Pope 48, North Atlanta 7

Prince Avenue Christian 39, George Walton 21

Rabun County 34, West Hall 10

Richmond Hill 34, Lakeside-Evans 6

Ridgeland 48, Northwest Whitfield 42

Riverwood 48, Lithia Springs 0

Rockmart 42, Dade County 0

Rome 51, Paulding County 10

Roswell 47, Archer 0

Savannah 45, Beach 0

Screven County 31, Laney 18

Sonoraville 28, Ringgold 14

South Gwinnett 27, Hillgrove 13

Southeast Whitfield 24, LaFayette 21

Sprayberry 34, South Cobb 14

Starr’s Mill 49, Morrow 0

Stephens County 23, Hart County 6

Stephenson 21, Mundy’s Mill 7

Stratford 35, Lincoln County 19

Tattnall Square 38, Washington-Wilkes 0

Tift County 31, Coffee 20

Trion 28, North Cobb Christian 0

Troup County 42, Chapel Hill 21

Tucker 55, MLK Jr. 0

Upson-Lee 55, Jordan 10

Veterans 21, Perry 14

Walker 28, St. Francis 0

Walton 33, Dacula 0

Warner Robins 10, West Laurens 6

Washington 7, B.E.S.T. Academy 0

West Forsyth 26, Newnan 21

Westlake 25, Lithonia 14

Westwood 18, Southwest Georgia Academy 6

Wheeler County 30, Portal 14

Winder-Barrow 38, North Oconee 0

Woodstock 35, North Forsyth 3

Woodward Academy 74, Salem 6

Alabama

Class 1A

Addison 43, Vinemont 36

Appalachian 49, Gaylesville 20

Georgiana 56, St. Luke’s Episcopal 35

Hubbertville 22, Hackleburg 14

Linden 62, Washington County14

Maplesville 52, Dallas County 14

Meek 46, Vina 12

Red Level 55, J.F. Shields 8

South Lamar 14, Curry 0

Southeastern 38, Brilliant 8

Sumiton Christian 47, Vincent 13

Wadley 43, Beulah 6

Class 2A

Billingsley 68, Autaugaville 0

Collinsville 35, Cedar Bluff 14

Fyffe 35, Plainview 0

Gaston 25, Ranburne 19

Geneva County 36, Highland Home 14

Goshen 20, Houston Academy 7

Horseshoe Bend 2, Holtville 7

Lamar County 21, Berry 6

Luverne 40, Brantley 33

Mars Hill Bible 50, Waterloo 14

Sand Rock 34, Pisgah 14

Sheffield 42, Colbert Heights 14

Southern Choctaw 41, Millry 6

West End 27, Pleasant Valley 25

Zion Chapel 7, Kinston 0

Class 3A

American Christian 41, Holt 0

Clements 10, Hanceville 7

Colbert County 24, Deshler 14

Daleville 27, Elba 22

Excel 40, J.U. Blacksher 33

Geneva 25, Samson 19

Geraldine 17, DAR 7

Holly Pond 54, Asbury 0

Mobile Christian 34, Marengo 6

Piedmont 29, Leeds 14

Randolph County 33, Woodland 0

T.R. Miller 34, Tallassee 27

Walter Wellborn 14, Talladega 6

Weaver 30, Locust Fork 14

West Morgan 63, Cherokee 32

Wicksburg 39, Rehobeth 28

Class 4A

Alabama Christian 34, Prattville Christian 33

Andalusia 37, Opp 14

Cordova 51, Oakman 14

Dadeville 30, Valley 10

Dale County 27, Slocomb 0

Dora 43, Winston County 14

Faith Academy 21, Gulf Shores 14

Hokes Bluff 21, Glencoe 6

Montgomery Catholic 28, Elmore County 6

Munford 27, Lincoln 10

Oneonta 30, Susan Moore 14

Randolph 48, Ardmore 13

Saint James 37, Marbury 22

Saks 37, St. Clair County 0

Trinity Presbyterian 16, Montgomery Academy 7

West Blocton 62, Verbena 41

West Limestone 47, Elkmont 0

Wilcox Central 58, Calhoun 0

Wilson 14, Lauderdale County 13

Winfield 28, Sulligent 6

Class 5A

Alexandria 55, Cleburne County 28

Beauregard 54, Northview 14

Briarwood Christian 23, Mortimer Jordan 14

B.T. Washington 50, Bullock County 14

Carroll 21, W.S, Neal 0

Charles Henderson 21, Stanhope Elmore 14

Corner 55, Oak Grove 41

Fairfield 38, Midfield 20

Guntersville 45, Madison County 17

Hayden 27, Westminster Christian 6

Jackson 47, Thomasville 26

Scottsboro 24, North Jackson 6

Shelby County 25, Springville 22

Vigor 41, LeFlore 0

Class 6A

Brookwood 27, Northside 24

Chilton County 34, Russell County 13

Dothan 13, Bainbridge (GA) 6

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 34, Tuscaloosa County 7

Hueytown 24, Pleasant Grove 3

John Carroll Catholic 13, Moody 7

Oxford 29, Benjamin Russell 21

Park Crossing 28, Gadsden City 14

Pell City 49, Anniston 14

Pinson Valley 28, Shades Valley 25

Selma 20, Sumter Central 6

Southside-Gadsden 40, Fairley (GA) 13

Wetumpka 41, Greenville 19

Class 7A

Auburn 42, Mary Montgomery 14

Bob Jones 21, Florence 16

Hewitt-Trussville 55, Center Point 0

Huffman 22, McAdory 17

James Clemens 28, Clay-Chalkville 6

Jeff Davis 22, Sidney Lanier 12

Lee-Montgomery 46, Carver-Montgomery 41

Murphy 28, Saraland 21

Thompson 34, Pelham 14

Vestavia Hills 34, Helena 12

  Comments